Tusk Federal

Oil & Gas Property in Lea County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Tusk Federal

CountyLea County, NM
OperatorCOG OPERATING LLC
Production DatesMar 2012 - May 2026
Total Oil Production1,070,220 BBLs
Total Gas Production800,979 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,609 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production2,797 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Tusk Federal

ShaleAssessment

$138,618 *

MarketMultiple

$375,025 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Tusk Federal Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Tusk Federal
from Mar 2012 to May 2026

Wells on Tusk Federal

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-025-39555TUSK FEDERAL 002HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.637726-103.521385
30-025-41358TUSK FEDERAL 004HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.624836-103.512054
30-025-41573TUSK FEDERAL 003HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.624603-103.516541
30-025-41574TUSK FEDERAL 005HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.624683-103.506371

Leases included in Tusk Federal

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
38664TUSK FEDERALCOG OPERATING LLCLea County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Tusk Federal property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Black Pearl 1 FederalLea County, NM3,515 BBLs5,381 MCFMay 2026
Espejo Federal ComLea County, NM5,675 BBLs12,340 MCFMay 2026
Gong Worthy State ComLea County, NM3,310 BBLs1,890 MCFMay 2026
GovernmentLea County, NM464 BBLs137 MCFMay 2026
Hefeweizen State ComLea County, NM13,781 BBLs27,681 MCFMay 2026
Hereford 29 20Lea County, NM32,774 BBLs43,939 MCFMay 2026
Lea Ap StateLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2025
Lea Aq StateLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2025
Mallon 27 FederalLea County, NM11,938 BBLs18,579 MCFMay 2026
MescaleroLea County, NM4,899 BBLs6,026 MCFMay 2026
PearlLea County, NM33 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Perla Negra Federal ComLea County, NM9,318 BBLs10,828 MCFMay 2026
Perla Verde 31 State ComLea County, NM24,145 BBLs41,123 MCFMay 2026
Prickly Pear 6 FederalLea County, NM2,156 BBLs2,658 MCFMay 2026
Pure StateLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
Santa Vaca 19 18 BLea County, NM31,329 BBLs54,389 MCFMay 2026
Super Cobra State ComLea County, NM880 BBLs561 MCFMay 2026
SuperiorLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
ThunderballLea County, NM27,816 BBLs51,593 MCFMay 2026
West PearlLea County, NM4,824 BBLs6,346 MCFMay 2026