Nelson-Sharon 1H

Oil & Gas Property in Bottineau County, ND

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Nelson-Sharon 1H

CountyBottineau County, ND
OperatorCITATION OIL & GAS CORP
Production DatesJan 1997 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production569,225 BBLs
Total Gas Production88,426 MCF
Recent Oil Production580 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production155 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Nelson-Sharon 1H

ShaleAssessment

$29,093 *

MarketMultiple

$67,928 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Nelson-Sharon 1H Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Nelson-Sharon 1H
from Jan 1997 to Jun 2026

Wells on Nelson-Sharon 1H

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-009-02000NELSON-SHARON 1HCITATION OIL & GAS CORP.ActiveBottineau County, ND48.589849-101.201629

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Nelson-Sharon 1H property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Amanda KunkelRenville County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2024
BorstadBottineau County, ND8,295 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
C. M. ReiquamRenville County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2012
Einar ChristiansonRenville County, ND204 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
FinesBottineau County, ND3,268 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Gcmu 6-3Renville County, ND2,063 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Glenburn North Madison Unit 36-1HBottineau County, ND980 BBLs20 MCFJun 2026
HartmanRenville County, ND301 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
HertelBottineau County, ND543 BBLs124 MCFJun 2026
KabanuckBottineau County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2019
Lewis SteenBottineau County, ND494 BBLs44 MCFJun 2026
Lyle V. WeberRenville County, ND607 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
M. OconnellBottineau County, ND2,260 BBLs22 MCFJun 2026
Marie WeberRenville County, ND607 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
McIlroyRenville County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2016
NelsonBottineau County, ND3,798 BBLs73 MCFJun 2026
Nelson-StateBottineau County, ND1,663 BBLs16 MCFJun 2026
Selma LarsonRenville County, ND726 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
SteenBottineau County, ND270 BBLs4 MCFJun 2026
WinderlRenville County, ND182 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026