Huntsman 149-92-32D-29H-TF1

Oil & Gas Property in Dunn County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Huntsman 149-92-32D-29H-TF1

CountyDunn County, ND
OperatorENERPLUS RESOURCES USA CORPORATION
Production DatesSep 2021 - May 2026
Total Oil Production237,296 BBLs
Total Gas Production243,973 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,104 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production4,277 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Huntsman 149-92-32D-29H-TF1

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$139,453 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Huntsman 149-92-32D-29H-TF1 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Huntsman 149-92-32D-29H-TF1
from Sep 2021 to May 2026

Wells on Huntsman 149-92-32D-29H-TF1

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-025-03527HUNTSMAN 149-92-32D-29H-TF1ENERPLUS RESOURCES USA CORPORATIONActiveDunn County, ND47.674989-102.484082

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Huntsman 149-92-32D-29H-TF1 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Ace 149-92-31D-30HDunn County, ND980 BBLs852 MCFMay 2026
Backhand 149-92-31C-30HDunn County, ND3,781 BBLs7,492 MCFMay 2026
Beaks 36-35HDunn County, ND6,159 BBLs25,774 MCFMay 2026
Biron 20-24HDunn County, ND1,494 BBLs1,387 MCFMay 2026
Blackwidow 149-92-32D-29HDunn County, ND1,292 BBLs1,561 MCFMay 2026
Cobweb 149-92-32D-29HDunn County, ND2,024 BBLs2,887 MCFMay 2026
Court 149-92-31D-30HDunn County, ND2,964 BBLs3,229 MCFMay 2026
Dropshot 149-92-31C-30HDunn County, ND1,367 BBLs1,590 MCFMay 2026
Grip 149-92-31C-30HDunn County, ND2,158 BBLs2,819 MCFMay 2026
Lawrence Bull 1-12HDunn County, ND5,834 BBLs14,574 MCFMay 2026
Lob 149-92-31D-30H-LLDunn County, ND2,291 BBLs2,745 MCFMay 2026
Orbweaver 149-92-32C-29HDunn County, ND1,957 BBLs1,915 MCFMay 2026
Packineau 15-32HDunn County, ND395 BBLs849 MCFMay 2026
Recluse 149-92-32C-29H-TF1Dunn County, ND830 BBLs341 MCFMay 2026
Skunk CreekDunn County, ND31,735 BBLs39,371 MCFMay 2026
Spider 149-92-32D-29H-TF1Dunn County, ND2,080 BBLs7,847 MCFMay 2026
Tarantula 149-92-32C-29HDunn County, ND2,216 BBLs2,289 MCFMay 2026
Trapdoor 149-92-32C-29H-TF1Dunn County, ND1,914 BBLs2,482 MCFMay 2026
Two Shields Butte 14-33Dunn County, ND882 BBLs1,567 MCFMay 2026
Volley 149-92-31D-30HDunn County, ND1,687 BBLs1,596 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Huntsman 149-92-32D-29H-TF1

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-025-03527HUNTSMAN 149-92-32D-29H-TF1
33-025-03527HUNTSMAN 149-92-32D-29H-TF1