Arnold 21X-17

Oil & Gas Property in McKenzie County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Arnold 21X-17

CountyMcKenzie County, ND
OperatorXTO ENERGY INC.
Production DatesMar 2022 - May 2026
Total Oil Production1,518,396 BBLs
Total Gas Production4,555,333 MCF
Recent Oil Production8,733 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production55,714 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Arnold 21X-17

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$1,231,933 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Arnold 21X-17 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Arnold 21X-17
from Mar 2022 to May 2026

Wells on Arnold 21X-17

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-053-09117ARNOLD 21X-17HXTO ENERGY INCActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.904893-103.382170
33-053-09118ARNOLD 21X-17GXTO ENERGY INCActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.904894-103.382292
33-053-09119ARNOLD 21X-17FXTO ENERGY INCActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.904894-103.382415
33-053-09120ARNOLD 21X-17BXCXTO ENERGY INCActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.904895-103.382537

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Arnold 21X-17 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Annie 12McKenzie County, ND1,642 BBLs6,210 MCFMay 2026
Bonner 9McKenzie County, ND1,697 BBLs9,093 MCFMay 2026
Cade 12McKenzie County, ND1,213 BBLs5,585 MCFMay 2026
Calvin 2-13HMcKenzie County, ND299 BBLs949 MCFMay 2026
Ceynar 4McKenzie County, ND759 BBLs3,101 MCFMay 2026
Dallas 2X-13HMcKenzie County, ND295 BBLs1,259 MCFMay 2026
Elery 1-13HMcKenzie County, ND403 BBLs1,406 MCFMay 2026
Emma 13-7HMcKenzie County, ND1,008 BBLs2,277 MCFMay 2026
Hank 13X-7HMcKenzie County, ND522 BBLs1,647 MCFMay 2026
Jaynes 16-12HMcKenzie County, ND927 BBLs1,472 MCFMay 2026
KoalaMcKenzie County, ND16,824 BBLs80,503 MCFMay 2026
Leiseth 1McKenzie County, ND2,413 BBLs4,404 MCFMay 2026
Louise 31X-9McKenzie County, ND2,568 BBLs7,182 MCFMay 2026
Luke 14-12HMcKenzie County, ND609 BBLs2,155 MCFMay 2026
Phylis 14X-12HMcKenzie County, ND626 BBLs3,756 MCFMay 2026
Ranger 21X-18McKenzie County, ND3,590 BBLs14,279 MCFMay 2026
StenbergMcKenzie County, ND7,770 BBLs48,762 MCFMay 2026
Tobacco GardenMcKenzie County, ND7,573 BBLs27,667 MCFMay 2026
Tobacco Garden 31McKenzie County, ND4,192 BBLs19,309 MCFMay 2026
Walla 1McKenzie County, ND1,475 BBLs3,196 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Arnold 21X-17

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-053-09117Arnold 21X-17H
33-053-09118Arnold 21X-17G
33-053-09119Arnold 21X-17F
33-053-09120ARNOLD 21X 17BXC
33-053-09120Arnold 21X-17BXC