Fort Berthold 15

Oil & Gas Property in McKenzie County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Fort Berthold 15

CountyMcKenzie County, ND
OperatorENERPLUS RESOURCES USA CORPORATION
Production DatesJan 2012 - May 2026
Total Oil Production1,854,412 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,445,818 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,036 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production250 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Fort Berthold 15

ShaleAssessment

$240,132 *

MarketMultiple

$153,517 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Fort Berthold 15 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Fort Berthold 15
from Jan 2012 to May 2026

Wells on Fort Berthold 15

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-053-03390FORT BERTHOLD 150-94-3B-10-1HENERPLUS RESOURCES USA CORPORATIONActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.846304-102.701880
33-053-03392FORT BERTHOLD 151-94-34C-27-1HENERPLUS RESOURCES USA CORPORATIONActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.846400-102.702028
33-053-03623FORT BERTHOLD 150-94-3B-10-2HENERPLUS RESOURCES USA CORPORATIONPlugged And AbandonedMcKenzie County, ND47.846585-102.702322
33-053-03624FORT BERTHOLD 151-94-34C-27-2HENERPLUS RESOURCES USA CORPORATIONPlugged And AbandonedMcKenzie County, ND47.846640-102.702412

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Fort Berthold 15 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Badger 150-94-04B-09H TFMcKenzie County, ND1,707 BBLs2,614 MCFMay 2026
Beaver 151-94-33C-28HMcKenzie County, ND1,298 BBLs4,785 MCFMay 2026
Beetle 150-94-11C-12HMcKenzie County, ND1,666 BBLs5,719 MCFMay 2026
Bobcat 150-94-04a-09H TFMcKenzie County, ND1,399 BBLs4,181 MCFMay 2026
Coyote 151-94-33DH TFMcKenzie County, ND615 BBLs1,715 MCFMay 2026
Crosby Chase 2-1HMcKenzie County, ND15,604 BBLs33,723 MCFMay 2026
FB James 150-94-3McKenzie County, ND9,794 BBLs34,926 MCFMay 2026
Fox 150-94-04a-09HMcKenzie County, ND1,264 BBLs2,518 MCFMay 2026
Ladybug 150-94-11C-12H-TFMcKenzie County, ND1,217 BBLs4,991 MCFMay 2026
Marten 151-94-33C-28HMcKenzie County, ND1,509 BBLs7,445 MCFMay 2026
Miles 151-94-28D-21H TFMcKenzie County, ND476 BBLs2,425 MCFMay 2026
Mink 150-94-04B-09H TFMcKenzie County, ND2,006 BBLs13,199 MCFMay 2026
Muskrat 150-94-04B-09HMcKenzie County, ND2,179 BBLs10,696 MCFMay 2026
Otter 151-94-33D-28HMcKenzie County, ND2,536 BBLs7,949 MCFMay 2026
Patricia Kelly 2-1HMcKenzie County, ND8,222 BBLs43,140 MCFMay 2026
Raccoon 150-94-04B-09HMcKenzie County, ND1,598 BBLs8,217 MCFMay 2026
Sable 151-94-33C-28HMcKenzie County, ND4,369 BBLs21,063 MCFMay 2026
Seal 151-94-33D-28HMcKenzie County, ND1,616 BBLs19,468 MCFMay 2026
Wasp 150-94-11C-12HMcKenzie County, ND2,553 BBLs4,088 MCFMay 2026
Weasel 151-94-33D-28HMcKenzie County, ND2,730 BBLs13,158 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Fort Berthold 15

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-053-03623Fort Berthold 150-94-3B-10-2H
33-053-03624Fort Berthold 151-94-34C-27-2H