Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14

Oil & Gas Property in McKenzie County, ND

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14

CountyMcKenzie County, ND
OperatorWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATION
Production DatesJun 2026 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production91,821 BBLs
Total Gas Production85,087 MCF
Recent Oil ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Recent Gas ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Wells on Property9

Our Valuation Estimates for Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

Not Available

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14
from Jun 2026 to Jun 2026

Wells on Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-053-10458Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14 2BWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATIONActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.807598-103.835671
33-053-10459Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14 3BWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATIONActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.807601-103.835540
33-053-10460Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14 4BWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATIONActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.807607-103.835406
33-053-10461Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14 5BWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATIONActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.807610-103.835271
33-053-10462Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14 6BWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATIONPermitted Location To DrillMcKenzie County, ND47.807630-103.834599
33-053-10463Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14 7BWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATIONPermitted Location To DrillMcKenzie County, ND47.807618-103.835002
33-053-10464Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14 8BWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATIONPermitted Location To DrillMcKenzie County, ND47.807624-103.834868
33-053-10465Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14 9BWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATIONPermitted Location To DrillMcKenzie County, ND47.807627-103.834733
33-053-10466Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14 10BXWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATIONActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.807615-103.835137

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Antelope Creek Federal 5003 44-17HMcKenzie County, ND566 BBLs718 MCFJun 2026
Browning 28-33 1HMcKenzie County, ND674 BBLs1,722 MCFJun 2026
Daron William 28-33HMcKenzie County, ND476 BBLs891 MCFJun 2026
FederalMcKenzie County, ND235 BBLs28 MCFJun 2026
IrwinMcKenzie County, ND2,146 BBLs4,313 MCFJun 2026
KloseMcKenzie County, ND757 BBLs441 MCFJun 2026
Klose 24-1HMcKenzie County, ND527 BBLs951 MCFJun 2026
Klose Federal 2McKenzie County, ND1,245 BBLs1,032 MCFJun 2026
Larsen 32-29 1HMcKenzie County, ND801 BBLs2,329 MCFJun 2026
Martell 3McKenzie County, ND3,182 BBLs5,622 MCFJun 2026
Mule CreekMcKenzie County, ND224 BBLs68 MCFJun 2026
Prairie USA Federal 1-12HMcKenzie County, ND771 BBLs380 MCFJun 2026
RangerMcKenzie County, ND5,579 BBLs14,527 MCFJun 2026
Safely Federal 32-7McKenzie County, ND6,918 BBLs4,926 MCFJun 2026
Safely USA Federal 5-8HMcKenzie County, ND591 BBLs333 MCFJun 2026
State Wolf Federal 16-21HMcKenzie County, ND519 BBLs1,481 MCFJun 2026
Van Buren Federal 5103 42-36McKenzie County, ND17,920 BBLs40,752 MCFJun 2026
Winfield Federal 1-23HMcKenzie County, ND336 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Wolf Federal 9-4HMcKenzie County, ND941 BBLs2,936 MCFJun 2026
Young 31-30 1HMcKenzie County, ND836 BBLs2,807 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Jefferson Federal 5003 42-14

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-053-10458JEFFERSON FEDERAL 5003 42-14 2B
33-053-10459JEFFERSON FEDERAL 5003 42-14 3B
33-053-10460JEFFERSON FEDERAL 5003 42-14 4B
33-053-10461JEFFERSON FEDERAL 5003 42-14 5B
33-053-10466JEFFERSON FEDERAL 5003 42-14 10BX