Softshell 152-94-33C-28H TF

Oil & Gas Property in McKenzie County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Softshell 152-94-33C-28H TF

CountyMcKenzie County, ND
OperatorENERPLUS RESOURCES USA CORPORATION
Production DatesNov 2014 - May 2026
Total Oil Production957,148 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,588,663 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,097 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production8,860 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Softshell 152-94-33C-28H TF

ShaleAssessment

$100,980 *

MarketMultiple

$98,399 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Softshell 152-94-33C-28H TF Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Softshell 152-94-33C-28H TF
from Nov 2014 to May 2026

Wells on Softshell 152-94-33C-28H TF

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-053-05661SOFTSHELL 152-94-33C-28H TFENERPLUS RESOURCES USA CORPORATIONActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.936115-102.732041

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Softshell 152-94-33C-28H TF property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Ardella USA 21-3TFH-2BMcKenzie County, ND981 BBLs14,806 MCFMay 2026
Crow Flies High USA 31-4HMcKenzie County, ND490 BBLs2,385 MCFMay 2026
Cunningham USA 31-4HMcKenzie County, ND1,002 BBLs14,894 MCFMay 2026
Garness USA 31-4TFH-2BMcKenzie County, ND1,087 BBLs12,505 MCFMay 2026
Grady USA 21-4HMcKenzie County, ND727 BBLs10,338 MCFMay 2026
Hawksbill 152-94-33D-28HMcKenzie County, ND1,344 BBLs20,494 MCFMay 2026
Keyes USA 21-3HMcKenzie County, ND179 BBLs8,946 MCFMay 2026
Martha USA 11-3HMcKenzie County, ND267 BBLs2,142 MCFMay 2026
Monarch 152-94-32D-29HMcKenzie County, ND2,007 BBLs3,958 MCFMay 2026
Painted 152-94-33D-28HMcKenzie County, ND656 BBLs29,550 MCFMay 2026
Prairie Chicken USA 11-3TFHMcKenzie County, ND445 BBLs4,012 MCFMay 2026
RiverviewMcKenzie County, ND5,650 BBLs76,429 MCFMay 2026
Rock Woman USA 41-4TFHMcKenzie County, ND274 BBLs11,533 MCFMay 2026
Snapper 152-94-33C-28HMcKenzie County, ND2,615 BBLs5,166 MCFMay 2026
Swallow Tail 152-94-32D-29HMcKenzie County, ND895 BBLs8,358 MCFMay 2026
TahuMcKenzie County, ND10,749 BBLs83,613 MCFMay 2026
Tortoise 152-94-33C-28H-TF1McKenzie County, ND1,453 BBLs11,818 MCFMay 2026
Viceroy 152-94-32D-29H TFMcKenzie County, ND1,031 BBLs2,348 MCFMay 2026
Weasel USA 11-3HMcKenzie County, ND565 BBLs11,873 MCFMay 2026
Zandra USA 11-3TFH-2BMcKenzie County, ND767 BBLs22,254 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Softshell 152-94-33C-28H TF

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-053-05661Softshell 152-94-33C-28H TF