State Saetz

Oil & Gas Property in McKenzie County, ND

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for State Saetz

CountyMcKenzie County, ND
OperatorSOGC, INC.
Production DatesOct 2003 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production160,725 BBLs
Total Gas Production273,674 MCF
Recent Oil Production379 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production514 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for State Saetz

ShaleAssessment

$7,506 *

MarketMultiple

$45,878 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

State Saetz Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for State Saetz
from Oct 2003 to Jun 2026

Wells on State Saetz

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-053-02559STATE SAETZ 14-36SOGC, INC.InactiveMcKenzie County, ND47.514163-103.102935
33-053-02802STATE SAETZ 31-36HSOGC, INC.ActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.505646-103.118096

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the State Saetz property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BighornDunn County, ND18,212 BBLs73,376 MCFJun 2026
Bob CreekDunn County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFJun 1996
Bob Creek FederalDunn County, ND449 BBLs553 MCFJun 2026
BrockmeierMcKenzie County, ND379 BBLs428 MCFJun 2026
Camden 10-3 3HMcKenzie County, ND4,191 BBLs7,457 MCFJun 2026
CarusDunn County, ND1,654 BBLs1,968 MCFJun 2026
Carus FederalDunn County, ND1,827 BBLs2,931 MCFJun 2026
Chandler 1McKenzie County, ND4,492 BBLs11,728 MCFJun 2026
Crosby CreekDunn County, ND8,285 BBLs27,045 MCFJun 2026
Foley Stewart FederalMcKenzie County, ND354 BBLs106 MCFJun 2026
Grasslands Federal 14-15McKenzie County, ND5,114 BBLs9,405 MCFJun 2026
Harris FederalDunn County, ND27,695 BBLs119,254 MCFJun 2026
Harris Federal 1Dunn County, ND3,948 BBLs14,058 MCFJun 2026
Lone Butte FederalDunn County, ND797 BBLs669 MCFJun 2026
Mormon ButteMcKenzie County, ND1,709 BBLs611 MCFJun 2026
Pojorlie 21-2-1HMcKenzie County, ND362 BBLs542 MCFJun 2026
Saetz FederalMcKenzie County, ND16,577 BBLs71,351 MCFJun 2026
TiltonDunn County, ND152,147 BBLs248,340 MCFJun 2026
Tilton Diamond Forest 2a UlwDunn County, ND20,246 BBLs73,967 MCFJun 2026
Tilton Tree 3F UlwDunn County, ND46,253 BBLs110,003 MCFJun 2026