Kristie 5300 13-13B

Oil & Gas Property in Williams County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Kristie 5300 13-13B

CountyWilliams County, ND
OperatorOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLC
Production DatesOct 2013 - May 2026
Total Oil Production291,737 BBLs
Total Gas Production504,903 MCF
Recent Oil Production289 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production2,022 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Kristie 5300 13-13B

ShaleAssessment

$30,193 *

MarketMultiple

$57,070 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Kristie 5300 13-13B Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Kristie 5300 13-13B
from Oct 2013 to May 2026

Wells on Kristie 5300 13-13B

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-105-02959KRISTIE 5300 13-13BOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveWilliams County, ND48.081488-103.480947

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Kristie 5300 13-13B property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
A K Stangeland 5300 43-12TWilliams County, ND661 BBLs1,564 MCFMay 2026
Ashlin 5300 44-12BWilliams County, ND746 BBLs3,805 MCFMay 2026
Basey 5300 44-12TWilliams County, ND586 BBLs1,796 MCFMay 2026
Birch Federal 5300 24-15TWilliams County, ND635 BBLs1,871 MCFMay 2026
Bud 1-19HWilliams County, ND546 BBLs3,116 MCFMay 2026
Carriere Federal 5300 44-15HWilliams County, ND505 BBLs4,072 MCFMay 2026
Celia S 5300 41-12TWilliams County, ND626 BBLs1,540 MCFMay 2026
Cook 5300Williams County, ND1,143 BBLs13,977 MCFMay 2026
Davis 5300 42-12HWilliams County, ND378 BBLs1,099 MCFMay 2026
Gene Zumhof 5300 11-23TWilliams County, ND531 BBLs2,471 MCFMay 2026
Hanover Federal 5300Williams County, ND5,011 BBLs70,982 MCFMay 2026
HayesWilliams County, ND12,764 BBLs80,926 MCFMay 2026
JeffersonWilliams County, ND8,048 BBLs32,779 MCFMay 2026
KjorstadWilliams County, ND3,113 BBLs17,893 MCFMay 2026
Kovars 5300 44-12BWilliams County, ND599 BBLs3,035 MCFMay 2026
Nellie John Federal 5300 14-25BWilliams County, ND559 BBLs1,923 MCFMay 2026
Neva Federal 5300 14-25TWilliams County, ND922 BBLs3,403 MCFMay 2026
Paul S 5300 13-13TWilliams County, ND476 BBLs2,950 MCFMay 2026
StangelandWilliams County, ND25,980 BBLs131,964 MCFMay 2026
Thomas S 5300 41-12BWilliams County, ND891 BBLs5,856 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Kristie 5300 13-13B

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-105-02959Kristie 5300 13-13B