Pyramid 15-22

Oil & Gas Property in Williams County, ND

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Pyramid 15-22

CountyWilliams County, ND
OperatorDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.C.
Production DatesMar 2013 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production1,419,451 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,517,812 MCF
Recent Oil Production3,240 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production7,403 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property9

Our Valuation Estimates for Pyramid 15-22

ShaleAssessment

$111,633 *

MarketMultiple

$450,553 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Pyramid 15-22 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Pyramid 15-22
from Mar 2013 to Jun 2026

Wells on Pyramid 15-22

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-105-02612PYRAMID 15-22 4HDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CActiveWilliams County, ND48.167277-103.667206
33-105-02613PYRAMID 15-22 3HDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CActiveWilliams County, ND48.167276-103.667370
33-105-02614PYRAMID 15-22 2TFHDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CActiveWilliams County, ND48.167276-103.667534
33-105-02615PYRAMID 15-22 1HDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CActiveWilliams County, ND48.167276-103.667698
33-105-05076PYRAMID 15-22 XW 1HDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CPermitted Location To DrillWilliams County, ND48.167660-103.667631
33-105-05077Pyramid 15-22 6HDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CPermitted Location To DrillWilliams County, ND48.167660-103.667516
33-105-05078PYRAMID 15-22 5HDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CPermitted Location To DrillWilliams County, ND48.167660-103.667401
33-105-05079Pyramid 15-22 7HDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CPermitted Location To DrillWilliams County, ND48.167660-103.667286
33-105-05080Pyramid 15-22 8HDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CPermitted Location To DrillWilliams County, ND48.167661-103.667171

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Pyramid 15-22 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BorsheimWilliams County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Charles 3-10Williams County, ND7,683 BBLs21,814 MCFJun 2026
Cherrey 34-27Williams County, ND5,374 BBLs17,947 MCFJun 2026
Dave ArnsonWilliams County, ND2,964 BBLs10,112 MCFJun 2026
Dave Arnson 5-8Williams County, ND6,376 BBLs20,815 MCFJun 2026
FieldWilliams County, ND4,386 BBLs17,973 MCFJun 2026
Field Trust 7-6Williams County, ND1,594 BBLs9,110 MCFJun 2026
Harrier 5401Williams County, ND6,889 BBLs11,247 MCFJun 2026
Hawkeye 16-21Williams County, ND4,683 BBLs9,942 MCFJun 2026
Kestrel 5401Williams County, ND7,793 BBLs10,431 MCFJun 2026
Lougheed 2-11Williams County, ND7,277 BBLs22,885 MCFJun 2026
O'Neill 17-20 1-HWilliams County, ND913 BBLs5,030 MCFJun 2026
OneillWilliams County, ND5,870 BBLs18,355 MCFJun 2026
Orville 4-9Williams County, ND21,344 BBLs52,555 MCFJun 2026
Osprey 5401Williams County, ND11,904 BBLs22,393 MCFJun 2026
Peregrine 5401 42-24Williams County, ND10,818 BBLs33,667 MCFJun 2026
PlanoWilliams County, ND588 BBLs1,361 MCFJun 2026
Rich 30-31Williams County, ND1,740 BBLs1,946 MCFJun 2026
Wagenman 3Williams County, ND51,602 BBLs67,389 MCFJun 2026
WillistonWilliams County, ND8,420 BBLs34,316 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Pyramid 15-22

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-105-02612Pyramid 15-22 #4H
33-105-02613Pyramid 15-22 #3H
33-105-02614Pyramid 15-22 #2TFH
33-105-02615Pyramid 15-22 #1H