Williams 1607

Oil & Gas Property in Kingfisher County, OK

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Williams 1607

CountyKingfisher County, OK
OperatorFW MIDCON I, LLC
Production DatesDec 2015 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production143,739 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,023,593 MCF
Recent Oil Production379 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production2,600 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Williams 1607

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$47,052 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Williams 1607 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Williams 1607
from Dec 2015 to Jun 2026

Wells on Williams 1607

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-073-25109WILLIAMS 1607 #1-24MHFW MIDCON I, LLCActiveKingfisher County, OK35.842763-97.894162

Leases included in Williams 1607

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
073-217085-0-0000WILLIAMS 1607FW MIDCON I, LLCKingfisher County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Williams 1607 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
ApacheKingfisher County, OK552 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Apache 1606Kingfisher County, OK19,133 BBLs35,963 MCFJun 2026
Beecher 1Kingfisher County, OK2,078 BBLs40,035 MCFJun 2026
Cerny 1607Kingfisher County, OK187 BBLs2,246 MCFJun 2026
ChurchKingfisher County, OK601 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Church 1606Kingfisher County, OK1,257 BBLs29,177 MCFJun 2026
EdgarKingfisher County, OK579 BBLs5,393 MCFJun 2026
Elmer 1Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2017
Hansens 1Kingfisher County, OK373 BBLs9,911 MCFJun 2026
JadeKingfisher County, OK2,325 BBLs34,384 MCFJun 2026
Karrenbrock 1Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs107 MCFJun 2026
Knauss 1507Kingfisher County, OK2,059 BBLs28,167 MCFJun 2026
Kretchmar 1507Kingfisher County, OK2,458 BBLs23,892 MCFJun 2026
Little Joe 22-16N-7WKingfisher County, OK173 BBLs23,657 MCFJun 2026
PostKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFAug 2025
Post BrothersKingfisher County, OK1,545 BBLs61,607 MCFJun 2026
RehermanKingfisher County, OK3,151 BBLs24,467 MCFJun 2026
RiceKingfisher County, OK375 BBLs4,548 MCFJun 2026
Serpentine 1607Kingfisher County, OK779 BBLs10,589 MCFJun 2026
Wheeler 1606Kingfisher County, OK12,329 BBLs76,759 MCFJun 2026