Clint 2816

Oil & Gas Property in Woods County, OK

Property Summary

Key data points for Clint 2816

CountyWoods County, OK
OperatorSANDRIDGE EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION LLC
Production DatesJun 2013 - May 2026
Total Oil Production213,721 BBLs
Total Gas Production4,367,548 MCF
Recent Oil Production313 BBLs in Apr 2026
Recent Gas Production4,040 MCF in Apr 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Clint 2816

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$49,899 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Clint 2816 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Clint 2816
from Jun 2013 to May 2026

Wells on Clint 2816

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-151-23873CLINT 2816 #1-23HSANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCActiveWoods County, OK36.883902-98.894768
35-151-23969CLINT 2816 #2-23HSANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCActiveWoods County, OK36.883730-98.886970
35-151-24003CLINT 2816 #3-23HSANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCActiveWoods County, OK36.883941-98.894189

Leases included in Clint 2816

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
151-210554-0-0000CLINT 2816SANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCWoods County, OK
151-211970-0-0000CLINT 2816SANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCWoods County, OK
151-212290-0-0000CLINT 2816SANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCWoods County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Clint 2816 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Boyce 2816Woods County, OK603 BBLs7,118 MCFMay 2026
BushWoods County, OK0 BBLs2,184 MCFMay 2026
Christopher 2816Woods County, OK310 BBLs2,401 MCFMay 2026
Clain 2816Woods County, OK153 BBLs4,144 MCFMay 2026
Clark 2815Woods County, OK0 BBLs191 MCFApr 2026
Currie 2816Woods County, OK300 BBLs3,543 MCFMay 2026
EvansWoods County, OK0 BBLs5,010 MCFMay 2026
Little 2816Woods County, OK317 BBLs3,384 MCFApr 2026
McAlpinWoods County, OK495 BBLs5,631 MCFApr 2026
McOskerWoods County, OK0 BBLs2,836 MCFMay 2026
Meier 2816Woods County, OK311 BBLs4,791 MCFMay 2026
Melindia 11-28-16 1HWoods County, OK317 BBLs2,086 MCFApr 2026
PettitWoods County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2019
PhillipsWoods County, OK2,161 BBLs12,304 MCFApr 2026
RhodesWoods County, OK489 BBLs3,842 MCFApr 2026
Rotting 2716Woods County, OK299 BBLs3,540 MCFApr 2026
Rush 2815Woods County, OK150 BBLs2,265 MCFApr 2026
SchultzWoods County, OK951 BBLs8,725 MCFMay 2026
Shirley 2816Woods County, OK0 BBLs2,845 MCFMay 2026
Steven 2815Woods County, OK0 BBLs2,333 MCFApr 2026