Steven 2815

Oil & Gas Property in Woods County, OK

Property Summary

Key data points for Steven 2815

CountyWoods County, OK
OperatorSANDRIDGE EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION LLC
Production DatesJun 2013 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production101,829 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,900,044 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Apr 2026
Recent Gas Production2,333 MCF in Apr 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Steven 2815

ShaleAssessment

$2,741 *

MarketMultiple

$23,287 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Steven 2815 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Steven 2815
from Jun 2013 to Apr 2026

Wells on Steven 2815

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-151-23858STEVEN 2815 #1-31HSANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCActiveWoods County, OK36.870590-98.860307
35-151-24026STEVEN 2815 #3-31HSANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCActiveWoods County, OK36.870803-98.853390
35-151-24027STEVEN 2815 #2-31HSANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCActiveWoods County, OK36.870769-98.853525
35-151-24234STEVEN 2815 #4-31HSANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCActiveWoods County, OK36.869740-98.846570

Leases included in Steven 2815

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
151-210715-0-0000STEVEN 2815SANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCWoods County, OK
151-213404-0-0000STEVEN 2815SANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCWoods County, OK
151-213418-0-0000STEVEN 2815SANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCWoods County, OK
151-215076-0-0000STEVEN 2815SANDRIDGE EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLCWoods County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Steven 2815 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BushWoods County, OK0 BBLs2,184 MCFMay 2026
Christopher 2816Woods County, OK310 BBLs2,401 MCFMay 2026
Clain 2816Woods County, OK153 BBLs4,144 MCFMay 2026
Clark 2815Woods County, OK0 BBLs191 MCFApr 2026
Clint 2816Woods County, OK313 BBLs4,040 MCFMay 2026
DavisonWoods County, OK651 BBLs8,111 MCFApr 2026
EvansWoods County, OK0 BBLs5,010 MCFMay 2026
HampstenWoods County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2025
HeatherWoods County, OK168 BBLs6,986 MCFApr 2026
Little 2816Woods County, OK317 BBLs3,384 MCFApr 2026
MarcumWoods County, OK149 BBLs2,284 MCFMay 2026
McAlpinWoods County, OK495 BBLs5,631 MCFApr 2026
McOskerWoods County, OK0 BBLs2,836 MCFMay 2026
Meier 2816Woods County, OK311 BBLs4,791 MCFMay 2026
OneilWoods County, OK318 BBLs3,635 MCFApr 2026
PettitWoods County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2019
Rotting 2716Woods County, OK299 BBLs3,540 MCFApr 2026
Rush 2815Woods County, OK150 BBLs2,265 MCFApr 2026
SchultzWoods County, OK951 BBLs8,725 MCFMay 2026
SchupbachWoods County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2019