Hay Mia 001

Oil & Gas Property in Culberson County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Hay Mia 001

CountyCulberson County, TX
OperatorCHEVRON USA INC
Production DatesMar 2024 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production1,316,803 BBLs
Total Gas Production11,566,857 MCF
Recent Oil Production31,576 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production228,071 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property7

Our Valuation Estimates for Hay Mia 001

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$4,239,780 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Hay Mia 001 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Hay Mia 001
from Mar 2024 to Apr 2026

Wells on Hay Mia 001

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-109-34053HAY MIA 0011WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.ProducingCulberson County, TX31.808820-104.085892
42-109-34054HAY MIA 0012WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.ProducingCulberson County, TX31.808822-104.085828
42-109-34055HAY MIA 0013WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.ProducingCulberson County, TX31.808823-104.085764
42-109-34056HAY MIA 0014WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.ProducingCulberson County, TX31.808825-104.085699
42-109-34057HAY MIA 0015WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.ProducingCulberson County, TX31.808827-104.085635
42-109-34058HAY MIA 0016WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.ProducingCulberson County, TX31.808829-104.085571
42-109-34059HAY MIA 0017WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.ProducingCulberson County, TX31.808831-104.085506

Leases included in Hay Mia 001

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-296526HAY MIA 0011WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.Culberson County, TX
08-296527HAY MIA 0012WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.Culberson County, TX
08-296528HAY MIA 0014WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.Culberson County, TX
08-296529HAY MIA 0016WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.Culberson County, TX
08-296761HAY MIA 0013WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.Culberson County, TX
08-297011HAY MIA 0015WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.Culberson County, TX
08-297243HAY MIA 0017WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.Culberson County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Hay Mia 001 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Alice Fee 34Culberson County, TX4,520 BBLs45,375 MCFApr 2026
Cavalcade 25 UnitCulberson County, TX2,959 BBLs44,168 MCFApr 2026
Hay HenleyCulberson County, TX56,286 BBLs1,088,476 MCFApr 2026
Hay JaneCulberson County, TX32,398 BBLs431,907 MCFApr 2026
Hay Maddilyn 001Culberson County, TX32,793 BBLs342,886 MCFApr 2026
Hay MayaCulberson County, TX32,756 BBLs192,081 MCFApr 2026
Hay OliviaCulberson County, TX100,531 BBLs886,865 MCFApr 2026
Hay Rosalie 001Culberson County, TX30,662 BBLs316,886 MCFApr 2026
Hay Scarlett 42/43 001Culberson County, TX859 BBLs3,146 MCFApr 2026
Hay Trinity 001Culberson County, TX29,150 BBLs155,509 MCFApr 2026
Hay Valerie 001Culberson County, TX37,551 BBLs332,733 MCFApr 2026
Hay Yenglik 001Culberson County, TX37,562 BBLs236,638 MCFApr 2026
Jess Fee 40Culberson County, TX1,316 BBLs34,826 MCFApr 2026
Lauren State 30Culberson County, TX4,174 BBLs70,241 MCFApr 2026
MDJ Minerals 58-T2-22Culberson County, TX16,176 BBLs204,418 MCFApr 2026
Mother Fee 28Culberson County, TX4,201 BBLs62,259 MCFApr 2026
Scott Fee 36Culberson County, TX8,707 BBLs216,193 MCFApr 2026
Shelly Fee 40Culberson County, TX2,318 BBLs40,085 MCFApr 2026
Tyson Fee 44Culberson County, TX8,154 BBLs96,285 MCFApr 2026
William Fee 32Culberson County, TX5,094 BBLs63,118 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Hay Mia 001

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-109-34053HAY MIA 1M - 0011WA
42-109-34054HAY MIA 1M - 0012WA
42-109-34055Hay Mia 0013WA
42-109-34056HAY MIA 1M - 0014WA
42-109-34057HAY MIA 1M - 0015WA
42-109-34058HAY MIA 1M - 0016WA
42-109-34059HAY MIA 1M - 0017WA

Owners of Hay Mia 001

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025CHEVRON USA INCHAY MIA 0012WACHEVRON U.S.A INC
2025CHEVRON USA INCHAY MIA 0015WACHEVRON U.S.A INC
2025CHEVRON USA INCHAY MIA 0016WACHEVRON U.S.A INC
2025CHEVRON USA INCHAY MIA 0014WACHEVRON U.S.A INC
2025CHEVRON USA INCHAY MIA 0011WACHEVRON U.S.A INC
2025CHEVRON USA INCHAY MIA 0017WACHEVRON U.S.A INC
2025CHEVRON USA INCHAY MIA 0013WACHEVRON U.S.A INC
2025TEXAS PACIFIC RESOURCES LLCHAY MIA 0012WACHEVRON U.S.A INC
Displaying 8 of 14 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Hay Mia 001

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-296529HAY MIA 0016WAFeb 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCCHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296528HAY MIA 0014WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296528HAY MIA 0014WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296761HAY MIA 0013WAFeb 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCCHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296761HAY MIA 0013WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296761HAY MIA 0013WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296761HAY MIA 0013WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296529HAY MIA 0016WAFeb 2026TARGA MIDSTREAM SERVICES LLCCHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296527HAY MIA 0012WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296527HAY MIA 0012WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296527HAY MIA 0012WAFeb 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCCHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296527HAY MIA 0012WAFeb 2026TARGA MIDSTREAM SERVICES LLCCHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-297243HAY MIA 0017WAFeb 2026TARGA MIDSTREAM SERVICES LLCCHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296761HAY MIA 0013WAFeb 2026TARGA MIDSTREAM SERVICES LLCCHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296529HAY MIA 0016WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296527HAY MIA 0012WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296529HAY MIA 0016WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296528HAY MIA 0014WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296528HAY MIA 0014WAFeb 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCCHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296528HAY MIA 0014WAFeb 2026TARGA MIDSTREAM SERVICES LLCCHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296526HAY MIA 0011WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296526HAY MIA 0011WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-296526HAY MIA 0011WAFeb 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCCHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-297243HAY MIA 0017WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-297243HAY MIA 0017WAFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.