Elm Fork

Oil Property in Fisher County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Elm Fork

CountyFisher County, TX
OperatorGUNN OIL COMPANY
Production DatesJan 2019 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production83,375 BBLs
Total Gas Production0 MCF
Recent Oil Production617 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production0 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Elm Fork

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$78,151 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Elm Fork Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Elm Fork
from Jan 2019 to Jun 2026

Wells on Elm Fork

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-151-33109ELM FORK UNIT 1GUNN OIL COMPANYProducingFisher County, TX32.755620-100.539037
42-151-33185ELM FORK #2 UNIT 2GUNN OIL COMPANYProducingFisher County, TX32.759389-100.540352

Leases included in Elm Fork

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.
7B-32320ELM FORK UNITGUNN OIL COMPANYFisher County, TX
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITGUNN OIL COMPANYFisher County, TX
7B-32514ELM FORK UNITGUNN OIL COMPANYFisher County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Elm Fork property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Annette QRFisher County, TX109 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Big BendFisher County, TX1,998 BBLs9,195 MCFJun 2026
Capitol ReefFisher County, TX3,178 BBLs19,112 MCFJun 2026
Cave DaleFisher County, TX62 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Dale CaveFisher County, TX0 BBLs465 MCFJun 2026
Death ValleyFisher County, TX347 BBLs51 MCFJun 2026
EtheredgeFisher County, TX331 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Glacier 34-43Fisher County, TX1,377 BBLs9,048 MCFJun 2026
J.P. & Travis MartinFisher County, TX733 BBLs1,840 MCFJun 2026
Jenna UnitFisher County, TX2,601 BBLs44,238 MCFJun 2026
Jill UnitFisher County, TX293 BBLs1,109 MCFJun 2026
Martin QRFisher County, TX429 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Quail Ranch UnitFisher County, TX352 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
R&G FarmsFisher County, TX864 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
RPQRFisher County, TX928 BBLs204 MCFJun 2026
TuttFisher County, TX108 BBLs191 MCFJun 2026
WeathersbeeFisher County, TX49 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
WillinghamFisher County, TX55 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
WomackFisher County, TX0 BBLs551 MCFJun 2026
Zion 33Fisher County, TX293 BBLs2,200 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Elm Fork

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-151-33109Elm Fork Unit 1

Owners of Elm Fork

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026GUNN OIL COMPANYELM FORK #2 UNITGUNN OIL COMPANY
2026R&G FARMSELM FORK #2 UNITGUNN OIL COMPANY
2026HUDNALL DAVIDELM FORK #2 UNITGUNN OIL COMPANY
2026CARROLLTON MINERAL PRTNRS IIIELM FORK #2 UNITGUNN OIL COMPANY
2026NORMAN BROWNING EXPLORATIONELM FORK #2 UNITGUNN OIL COMPANY
2026GUNN OIL COMPANYELM FORK UNITGUNN OIL COMPANY
2026HUDNALL DAVIDELM FORK UNITGUNN OIL COMPANY
2026CARROLLTON MINERAL PRTNR 111-BELM FORK #2 UNITGUNN OIL COMPANY
Displaying 8 of 17 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Elm Fork

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITJun 2026BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32514ELM FORK UNITMay 2026BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITMay 2026BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITApr 2026BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITMar 2026BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32514ELM FORK UNITMar 2026BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITFeb 2026BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32514ELM FORK UNITFeb 2026BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITJan 2026BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITDec 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32514ELM FORK UNITDec 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITNov 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32514ELM FORK UNITNov 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITOct 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITSep 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32514ELM FORK UNITSep 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITAug 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32514ELM FORK UNITAug 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITJul 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITJun 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32514ELM FORK UNITJun 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITMay 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITApr 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32514ELM FORK UNITApr 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY
7B-32501ELM FORK #2 UNITMar 2025BML INCGUNN OIL COMPANY