Lane TR C 42-43 (Alloc

Oil & Gas Property in Glasscock County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Lane TR C 42-43 (Alloc

CountyGlasscock County, TX
OperatorCRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
Production DatesNov 2012 - May 2026
Total Oil Production608,068 BBLs
Total Gas Production3,079,764 MCF
Recent Oil Production208 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production1,555 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Lane TR C 42-43 (Alloc

ShaleAssessment

$70,904 *

MarketMultiple

$93,404 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Lane TR C 42-43 (Alloc Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Lane TR C 42-43 (Alloc
from Nov 2012 to May 2026

Wells on Lane TR C 42-43 (Alloc

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-173-35184LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A) 1SUCrescent Energy Operating, LLCProducingGlasscock County, TX31.655700-101.508013
42-173-35716LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B) 2SLCrescent Energy Operating, LLCProducingGlasscock County, TX31.656369-101.506104

Leases included in Lane TR C 42-43 (Alloc

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Crescent Energy Operating, LLCGlasscock County, TX
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Crescent Energy Operating, LLCGlasscock County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Lane TR C 42-43 (Alloc property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Blanco -29Glasscock County, TX781 BBLs3,529 MCFJun 2026
BradenReagan County, TX89 BBLs689 MCFJun 2026
East MerchantReagan County, TX450 BBLs3,121 MCFJun 2026
GlassReagan County, TX1,114 BBLs2,820 MCFJun 2026
HulingGlasscock County, TX41,947 BBLs313,186 MCFJun 2026
J E CoxGlasscock County, TX3,326 BBLs35,460 MCFMay 2026
J.E. Cox 32Glasscock County, TX3,063 BBLs62,135 MCFMay 2026
LaneReagan County, TX7 BBLs310 MCFJun 2026
Lane TR D 45-2 (AllocGlasscock County, TX1,066 BBLs22,891 MCFMay 2026
Lane TR E 43-42 (AllocReagan County, TX5,360 BBLs160,460 MCFMay 2026
Lane TrustGlasscock County, TX333 BBLs4,394 MCFMay 2026
Lane TrustReagan County, TX275 BBLs1,221 MCFJun 2026
LittleReagan County, TX68 BBLs450 MCFJun 2026
McMasters MyrtleReagan County, TX59 BBLs365 MCFJun 2026
NiehuesGlasscock County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2023
Ona 44-3Glasscock County, TX4,964 BBLs86,450 MCFJun 2026
Sem SN 35-26 03Glasscock County, TX580 BBLs24,026 MCFJun 2026
WildeReagan County, TX422 BBLs3,606 MCFJun 2026
Wilkinson 31Glasscock County, TX1,926 BBLs33,117 MCFJun 2026
Yellow Rose 40Glasscock County, TX4,055 BBLs111,618 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Lane TR C 42-43 (Alloc

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-173-35184Lane T C-Lane Tr-E (Alloc)42-1HU

Owners of Lane TR C 42-43 (Alloc

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING WILANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOCCRESCENT ENERGY OPERAT
2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPER LLC WILANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)CRESCENT ENERGY OP
2026SINGLETARY CAMELLIA EXEMPT TRLANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)CRESCENT ENERGY OP
2026SINGLETARY CAMELLIA EXEMPT TRLANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOCCRESCENT ENERGY OPERAT
2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPER LLC WILANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)CRESCENT ENERGY OP
2026SINGLETARY CAMELLIA EXEMPT TRLANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)CRESCENT ENERGY OP
2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING WILANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOCCRESCENT ENERGY OPERAT
2026WHITE MICHELLE GST NON EX TRLANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)CRESCENT ENERGY OP
Displaying 8 of 112 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Lane TR C 42-43 (Alloc

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Jun 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Jun 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)May 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)May 2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)May 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Apr 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Apr 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Apr 2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Apr 2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Mar 2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Mar 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Mar 2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Mar 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Feb 2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Feb 2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Jan 2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Jan 2026CRESCENT ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Dec 2025VITAL ENERGY, INC.VITAL ENERGY, INC.
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Dec 2025VITAL ENERGY, INC.VITAL ENERGY, INC.
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Dec 2025VITAL ENERGY, INC.
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Dec 2025VITAL ENERGY, INC.
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Nov 2025VITAL ENERGY, INC.VITAL ENERGY, INC.
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Nov 2025VITAL ENERGY, INC.
08-45841LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-B)Nov 2025VITAL ENERGY, INC.VITAL ENERGY, INC.
08-43849LANE TR C 42-43 (ALLOC-A)Nov 2025VITAL ENERGY, INC.