Dobie Ranch

Oil & Gas Property in Live Oak County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Dobie Ranch

CountyLive Oak County, TX
OperatorBURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LP
Production DatesAug 2010 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production1,868,323 BBLs
Total Gas Production17,446,229 MCF
Recent Oil Production8,139 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production87,276 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property10

Our Valuation Estimates for Dobie Ranch

ShaleAssessment

$87,231 *

MarketMultiple

$1,776,687 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Dobie Ranch Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Dobie Ranch
from Aug 2010 to Apr 2026

Wells on Dobie Ranch

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-297-34877DOBIE RANCH 1BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPTemp AbandonedLive Oak County, TX28.594998-98.183573
42-297-35434DOBIE RANCH 2BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingLive Oak County, TX28.608446-98.198791
42-297-35631DOBIE RANCH 3BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPHorizontal Well Surface LocatioLive Oak County, TX28.594505-98.183774
42-297-35635DOBIE RANCH 4BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPTemp AbandonedLive Oak County, TX28.594505-98.183835
42-297-36115DOBIE RANCH 5BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingLive Oak County, TX28.608102-98.198236
42-297-36116DOBIE RANCH 6BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPHorizontal Well Surface LocatioLive Oak County, TX28.608044-98.198238
42-297-36117DOBIE RANCH 7BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingLive Oak County, TX28.608002-98.198186
42-297-36118DOBIE RANCH 8BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingLive Oak County, TX28.607951-98.198161
42-297-36119DOBIE RANCH 9BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingLive Oak County, TX28.607896-98.198163
42-297-36407DOBIE RANCH 10BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingLive Oak County, TX28.584415-98.187227

Leases included in Dobie Ranch

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
02-259025DOBIE RANCH 1BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPLive Oak County, TX
02-272371DOBIE RANCH 2BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPLive Oak County, TX
02-278589DOBIE RANCH 4BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPLive Oak County, TX
02-292021DOBIE RANCH 8BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPLive Oak County, TX
02-292022DOBIE RANCH 5BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPLive Oak County, TX
02-292037DOBIE RANCH 7BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPLive Oak County, TX
02-292452DOBIE RANCH 9BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPLive Oak County, TX
02-298756DOBIE RANCH 10BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPLive Oak County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Dobie Ranch property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bateman Unit ALive Oak County, TX1,862 BBLs10,279 MCFApr 2026
F. Malek Unit LLive Oak County, TX465 BBLs7,076 MCFApr 2026
HamiltonLive Oak County, TX608 BBLs1,504 MCFApr 2026
Jerry House UnitLive Oak County, TX9,456 BBLs38,597 MCFApr 2026
Kay Unit A 1Live Oak County, TX263 BBLs5,159 MCFApr 2026
Kay-1893 B Ulw A 1Live Oak County, TX7,577 BBLs84,232 MCFApr 2026
Koerner UnitLive Oak County, TX770 BBLs19,347 MCFApr 2026
Live Oak Partners 0Live Oak County, TX4,361 BBLs44,191 MCFApr 2026
LopezLive Oak County, TX2,344 BBLs12,689 MCFApr 2026
McCoy UnitLive Oak County, TX1,324 BBLs3,400 MCFApr 2026
McCoy-Hamilton UnitLive Oak County, TX1,102 BBLs3,387 MCFApr 2026
McCoy-RaftersLive Oak County, TX1,078 BBLs2,576 MCFApr 2026
Mims Unit ALive Oak County, TX4,606 BBLs21,657 MCFApr 2026
Nitsch UnitLive Oak County, TX1,137 BBLs18,853 MCFApr 2026
Pullin Unit BLive Oak County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2026
Pullin-F Malek R ULive Oak County, TX23,873 BBLs245,378 MCFApr 2026
Rafter TwoLive Oak County, TX30,089 BBLs108,593 MCFApr 2026
Red BaronLive Oak County, TX3,470 BBLs35,107 MCFApr 2026
Spinn Unit ALive Oak County, TX556 BBLs33,536 MCFApr 2026
Swize UnitLive Oak County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026

Frac'ing activity on Dobie Ranch

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-297-35434Dobie Ranch 2
42-297-35434DOBIE RANCH 2
42-297-35635Dobie Ranch 4
42-297-36115DOBIE RANCH 5
42-297-36117DOBIE RANCH 7
42-297-36118DOBIE RANCH 8
42-297-36119DOBIE RANCH 9
42-297-36407Dobie Ranch 10

Owners of Dobie Ranch

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025BURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GASDOBIE RANCH #9BURLINGTON RES
2025BURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GASDOBIE RANCH #7BURLINGTON RES
2025BURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GASDOBIE RANCH #8BURLINGTON RES
2025BURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GASDOBIE RANCH #5BURLINGTON RES
20251893 OIL & GAS LTDDOBIE RANCH #9BURLINGTON RES
2025BURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GASDOBIE RANCH #2BURLINGTON RES
20251893 OIL & GAS LTDDOBIE RANCH #7BURLINGTON RES
20251893 OIL & GAS LTDDOBIE RANCH #8BURLINGTON RES
Displaying 8 of 40 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Dobie Ranch

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
02-272371DOBIE RANCH 2Feb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-272371DOBIE RANCH 2Feb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-272371DOBIE RANCH 2Feb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-272371DOBIE RANCH 2Feb 2026ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-272371DOBIE RANCH 2Feb 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292021DOBIE RANCH 8Feb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292021DOBIE RANCH 8Feb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292021DOBIE RANCH 8Feb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292021DOBIE RANCH 8Feb 2026ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292021DOBIE RANCH 8Feb 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292022DOBIE RANCH 5Feb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292022DOBIE RANCH 5Feb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292022DOBIE RANCH 5Feb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292022DOBIE RANCH 5Feb 2026ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292022DOBIE RANCH 5Feb 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292452DOBIE RANCH 9Feb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292452DOBIE RANCH 9Feb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292452DOBIE RANCH 9Feb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292452DOBIE RANCH 9Feb 2026ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-292452DOBIE RANCH 9Feb 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-298756DOBIE RANCH 10Feb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-298756DOBIE RANCH 10Feb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-298756DOBIE RANCH 10Feb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-298756DOBIE RANCH 10Feb 2026ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-298756DOBIE RANCH 10Feb 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY