VLT Colt Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Martin County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for VLT Colt Unit

CountyMartin County, TX
OperatorCHEVRON USA INC
Production DatesSep 2019 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production1,435,026 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,518,584 MCF
Recent Oil Production12,313 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production6,452 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for VLT Colt Unit

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$1,392,269 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

VLT Colt Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for VLT Colt Unit
from Sep 2019 to Apr 2026

Wells on VLT Colt Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-317-41665VLT COLT UNIT 0014WB 0014WBCHEVRON U. S. A. INC.ProducingMartin County, TX32.171417-101.748709
42-317-44388VLT COLT UNIT 0081WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.ProducingMartin County, TX32.169330-101.739033
42-317-44389VLT COLT UNIT 0082WACHEVRON U. S. A. INC.ProducingMartin County, TX32.169345-101.738971

Leases included in VLT Colt Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBCHEVRON U. S. A. INC.Martin County, TX
08-58853VLT COLT UNITCHEVRON U. S. A. INC.Martin County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the VLT Colt Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BlockerMartin County, TX237 BBLs664 MCFApr 2026
HalseyMartin County, TX23,991 BBLs112,026 MCFApr 2026
HardinMartin County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2023
HerzogMartin County, TX501 BBLs1,577 MCFApr 2026
Jeff DavisMartin County, TX8 BBLs335 MCFApr 2026
KewaneeMartin County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2022
MeekMartin County, TX3,782 BBLs3,708 MCFApr 2026
VLT Browning Hunter UnitMartin County, TX3,663 BBLs3,052 MCFApr 2026
VLT Browning Medallion UnitMartin County, TX2,066 BBLs1,411 MCFApr 2026
VLT Browning Stalker UnitMartin County, TX2,422 BBLs1,339 MCFApr 2026
VLT Howa UnitMartin County, TX11,164 BBLs15,157 MCFApr 2026
VLT Kimber Dangerous Game UnitMartin County, TX1,973 BBLs408 MCFApr 2026
VLT Kimber Hunter UnitMartin County, TX2,150 BBLs2,876 MCFApr 2026
VLT Kimber Open Range UnitMartin County, TX3,001 BBLs3,939 MCFApr 2026
VLT Ruger Hunter UnitMartin County, TX1,362 BBLs1,483 MCFApr 2026
VLT Ruger Magnum UnitMartin County, TX1,724 BBLs301 MCFApr 2026
VLT Ruger Predator UnitMartin County, TX1,587 BBLs4,149 MCFApr 2026
VLT Sako Bavarian UnitMartin County, TX5,309 BBLs22,080 MCFApr 2026
VLT Sako Finnfire UnitMartin County, TX4,298 BBLs3,727 MCFApr 2026
VLT Sako Kodiak UnitMartin County, TX3,833 BBLs8,833 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on VLT Colt Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-317-41665VLT Colt Unit 0014WB
42-317-44388VLT COLT UNIT 0081WA
42-317-44389VLT COLT UNIT 0082WA

Owners of VLT Colt Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025CHEVRON USA INCVLT COLT UNIT TR 2CHEVRON USA INC
2025CHEVRON USA INCVLT COLT UNIT TR 4CHEVRON USA INC
2025CHEVRON USA INCVLT COLT UNIT TR 1CHEVRON USA INC
2025CHEVRON USA INCVLT COLT UNIT TR 3CHEVRON USA INC
2025CHEVRON U S A INCORPORATED MINVLT COLT UNITCHEVRON USA INC.
2025UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD COVLT COLT UNIT TR 3CHEVRON USA INC
2025KENTEX MINERAL CO INCVLT COLT UNIT TR 1CHEVRON USA INC
2025MILLHOLLON NETTIE EDU TSTVLT COLT UNIT TR 2CHEVRON USA INC
Displaying 8 of 105 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on VLT Colt Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBMar 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-58853VLT COLT UNITFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBFeb 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBJan 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBJan 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-58853VLT COLT UNITJan 2026CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-58853VLT COLT UNITDec 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBDec 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBDec 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBNov 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-58853VLT COLT UNITNov 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBNov 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBOct 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-58853VLT COLT UNITOct 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBOct 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBSep 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBSep 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-58853VLT COLT UNITSep 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBAug 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBAug 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-58853VLT COLT UNITAug 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBJul 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-52419VLT COLT UNIT 0014WBJul 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.
08-58853VLT COLT UNITJul 2025CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.CHEVRON U.S.A. INC.