Armstrong 12

Oil & Gas Property in Midland County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Armstrong 12

CountyMidland County, TX
Production DatesNov 2012 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production135,846 BBLs
Total Gas Production376,556 MCF
Recent Oil Production486 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production489 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Armstrong 12

ShaleAssessment

$10,350 *

MarketMultiple

$52,772 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Armstrong 12 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Armstrong 12
from Nov 2012 to Apr 2026

Wells on Armstrong 12

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-329-37909ARMSTRONG 12 1CROWNQUEST OPERATING, LLCPlugged Oil WellMidland County, TX31.848709-101.988433
42-329-38395ARMSTRONG 12 2OxyRock Operating, LLCProducingMidland County, TX31.852085-101.989804

Leases included in Armstrong 12

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12OxyRock Operating, LLCMidland County, TX

Operators Associated With Armstrong 12

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Armstrong 12 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BRD Astrodome UnitMidland County, TX38,938 BBLs337,500 MCFApr 2026
BRD Camden 23/12Midland County, TX14,537 BBLs222,777 MCFApr 2026
BRD Wrigley UnitMidland County, TX33,919 BBLs270,105 MCFApr 2026
CMC Camden-Fenway 22-34Midland County, TX67,849 BBLs88,872 MCFApr 2026
CMC CandlestickMidland County, TX18,138 BBLs40,119 MCFApr 2026
CMC Fenway 22/34Midland County, TX16,789 BBLs168,775 MCFApr 2026
CMC Ranger 13-2 UnitMidland County, TX44,680 BBLs155,607 MCFApr 2026
CMC Tiger UnitMidland County, TX10,695 BBLs17,397 MCFApr 2026
FC D 42-43WSL (Alloc)Midland County, TX3,810 BBLs6,777 MCFApr 2026
FC E 42-43WSL (Alloc)Midland County, TX3,605 BBLs7,016 MCFApr 2026
FC F 42-43WSL (Alloc)Midland County, TX1,182 BBLs4,980 MCFApr 2026
FC G 42-43WSL (Alloc)Midland County, TX2,676 BBLs11,652 MCFApr 2026
First United Methodist ChurchMidland County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2019
Frank 11Midland County, TX77,105 BBLs218,505 MCFApr 2026
Frank-Sally 11Midland County, TX18,193 BBLs38,321 MCFApr 2026
FranklinMidland County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2024
Franklin Crawford 4Midland County, TX13,287 BBLs83,549 MCFApr 2026
JCF-Davidson 11Midland County, TX298,617 BBLs419,403 MCFApr 2026
Midland AMidland County, TX19,177 BBLs77,721 MCFApr 2026
Miller TrustMidland County, TX2,784 BBLs16,220 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Armstrong 12

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-329-37909Armstrong 12 #1
42-329-38395Armstrong 12 #2

Owners of Armstrong 12

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025OXYROCK OPERATING LLCARMSTRONG 12OXYROCK OPERAT LLC
2025JBAF LTDARMSTRONG 12OXYROCK OPERAT LLC
2025MERCURY MINERALS INVEST LLCARMSTRONG 12OXYROCK OPERAT LLC
2025ROYALTY ASSET HOLDINGS II LPARMSTRONG 12OXYROCK OPERAT LLC
2025SCONSET LPARMSTRONG 12OXYROCK OPERAT LLC
2025CR ROYALTIES LLCARMSTRONG 12OXYROCK OPERAT LLC
2025LAJ CORPORATIONARMSTRONG 12OXYROCK OPERAT LLC
2025WHITE WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER IIIARMSTRONG 12OXYROCK OPERAT LLC
Displaying 8 of 24 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Armstrong 12

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Mar 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Feb 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Jan 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Dec 2025OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Nov 2025OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Oct 2025OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Jul 2025OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12May 2025OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Apr 2025OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Apr 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCCROWNQUEST OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Mar 2025OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Mar 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCCROWNQUEST OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Feb 2025DORADO OIL COMPANYOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Feb 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCCROWNQUEST OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Jan 2025DORADO OIL COMPANYOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Jan 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCCROWNQUEST OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Dec 2024DORADO OIL COMPANYOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Dec 2024TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCCROWNQUEST OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Nov 2024DORADO OIL COMPANYOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Nov 2024TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCCROWNQUEST OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Oct 2024DORADO OIL COMPANYOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Oct 2024TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCCROWNQUEST OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Sep 2024DORADO OIL COMPANYOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Sep 2024TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCCROWNQUEST OPERATING, LLC
08-43716ARMSTRONG 12Aug 2024DORADO OIL COMPANYOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC