Larimer State Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Pecos County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Larimer State Unit

CountyPecos County, TX
OperatorSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
Production DatesFeb 2016 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production186,762 BBLs
Total Gas Production586,559 MCF
Recent Oil Production537 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production8,246 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Larimer State Unit

ShaleAssessment

$29,279 *

MarketMultiple

$88,824 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Larimer State Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Larimer State Unit
from Feb 2016 to Jun 2026

Wells on Larimer State Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-371-39346LARIMER STATE UNIT 6202HSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCProducingPecos County, TX30.981422-103.354902

Leases included in Larimer State Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCPecos County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Larimer State Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AgateReeves County, TX14,170 BBLs82,011 MCFMay 2026
Animas UnitReeves County, TX652 BBLs2,710 MCFJun 2026
ChipetaReeves County, TX1,793 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
CutthroatReeves County, TX1,879 BBLs15,695 MCFJun 2026
Frying Pan State UnitPecos County, TX559 BBLs5,282 MCFJun 2026
Gunnison State UnitReeves County, TX3,045 BBLs30,874 MCFJun 2026
Hoefs Ranch State 1Reeves County, TX774 BBLs3,268 MCFJun 2026
Hoefs Ranch State 1-26Reeves County, TX562 BBLs1,857 MCFJun 2026
IgnacioReeves County, TX784 BBLs6,574 MCFJun 2026
Kristin T 65Reeves County, TX301 BBLs496 MCFJun 2026
McCoy Remme RanchPecos County, TX896 BBLs2,015 MCFJun 2026
MDJ CaldwellPecos County, TX3,159 BBLs35,565 MCFMay 2026
MDJ Caldwell Tesla UnitReeves County, TX3,452 BBLs35,981 MCFMay 2026
Moonshine ParkReeves County, TX1,054 BBLs8,222 MCFJun 2026
Ouray StateReeves County, TX466 BBLs13,726 MCFJun 2026
Paradox UnitReeves County, TX2,038 BBLs14,694 MCFJun 2026
RidgewayReeves County, TX3,212 BBLs9,613 MCFJun 2026
Roasted Goat State UnitPecos County, TX611 BBLs3,720 MCFJun 2026
SeveroReeves County, TX183 BBLs4,428 MCFJun 2026
Uncompaghre State UnitReeves County, TX4,065 BBLs19,618 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Larimer State Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-371-39346LARIMER STATE UNIT 6202H

Owners of Larimer State Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLCLARIMER STATE UNITSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMEN
2026PENNSCO TRUST COMPANYLARIMER STATE UNITSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMEN
2026DONALDSON D BRIGGS & SUSANNAHLARIMER STATE UNITSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMEN
2026WARD WILLIAM MATTHEWLARIMER STATE UNITSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMEN
2026POST OAK MAVROS II LLCLARIMER STATE UNITSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMEN
2026DUGAN PRODUCTION CORPLARIMER STATE UNITSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMEN
2026PURVIS MARGARET MLARIMER STATE UNITSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMEN
2026EQUITY TRUST CORPORATIONLARIMER STATE UNITSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMEN
Displaying 8 of 35 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Larimer State Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITMay 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITApr 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITMar 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITFeb 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITJan 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITNov 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITOct 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITSep 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITAug 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITJul 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.SCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITJun 2025OASIS ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLCSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITMay 2025OASIS ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLCSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITApr 2025OASIS ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLCSCOUT ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITFeb 2025COG OPERATING LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITFeb 2025EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITJan 2025EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITNov 2024EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITOct 2024COG OPERATING LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITOct 2024EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITSep 2024COG OPERATING LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITSep 2024EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITAug 2024COG OPERATING LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITAug 2024EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITJul 2024COG OPERATING LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
08-47728LARIMER STATE UNITJul 2024EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY