Ul The Machine

Oil & Gas Property in Upton County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Ul The Machine

CountyUpton County, TX
OperatorIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
Production DatesJun 2024 - May 2026
Total Oil Production508,861 BBLs
Total Gas Production418,136 MCF
Recent Oil Production12,473 BBLs in Apr 2026
Recent Gas Production6,800 MCF in Apr 2026
Wells on Property7

Our Valuation Estimates for Ul The Machine

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$1,609,464 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Ul The Machine Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Ul The Machine
from Jun 2024 to May 2026

Wells on Ul The Machine

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-461-42688UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5 501UHIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCProducingUpton County, TX31.159994-101.802039
42-461-42689UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5 502UHIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCProducingUpton County, TX31.160146-101.802315
42-461-43301UL THE MACHINE C 29-32 401AHIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCHorizontal Well Surface LocatioUpton County, TX31.162323-101.795096
42-461-43302UL THE MACHINE D 29-32 503HUIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCHorizontal Well Surface LocatioUpton County, TX31.162190-101.794912
42-461-43303UL THE MACHINE E 29-32 504UHIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCHorizontal Well Surface LocatioUpton County, TX31.162142-101.794845
42-461-43304UL THE MACHINE F 29-32 505LUIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCHorizontal Well Surface LocatioUpton County, TX31.162279-101.795034
42-461-43305UL THE MACHINE H 29-32 402AHIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCHorizontal Well Surface LocatioUpton County, TX31.162232-101.794970

Leases included in Ul The Machine

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5IRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCUpton County, TX
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5IRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCUpton County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Ul The Machine property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Brown A 2Upton County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2024
Cemetery 28Upton County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2024
East Rankin Unit 58-3Upton County, TX301 BBLs7,104 MCFMay 2026
Er UnitUpton County, TX7,744 BBLs51,593 MCFMay 2026
MandiUpton County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2023
StoneUpton County, TX1,445 BBLs10,221 MCFMay 2026
TexonReagan County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFAug 2022
TopazUpton County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2021
Ul LeightonUpton County, TX9,219 BBLs35,632 MCFMay 2026
Ul Tenth CavalryReagan County, TX14,347 BBLs18,232 MCFMay 2026
Univ3 VIncent2Upton County, TX822 BBLs9,340 MCFMay 2026
Univ5Upton County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFSep 2022
Univ6Crockett County, TX448 BBLs283 MCFMay 2026
UniversityCrockett County, TX97,173 BBLs257,308 MCFMay 2026
UniversityCrockett County, TX1,036,238 BBLs2,826,195 MCFMay 2026
UniversityCrockett County, TX11,163 BBLs340 MCFMay 2026
UniversityvincentUpton County, TX158 BBLs3,021 MCFMay 2026
UnivmistyUpton County, TX550 BBLs16 MCFMay 2026
UnivnicholeCrockett County, TX1,157 BBLs320 MCFMay 2026
UnivtaraReagan County, TX674 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Ul The Machine

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-461-42688UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5 501UH
42-461-42689UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5 502UH

Owners of Ul The Machine

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT AUSTINUL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5 502UHIRON ORCHARD OPER
2025UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT AUSTINUL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5 501UHIRON ORCHARD OPER
2025IRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCUL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5 502UHIRON ORCHARD OPER
2025IRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCUL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5 501UHIRON ORCHARD OPER

Oil & Gas Sales on Ul The Machine

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5Feb 2026TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Feb 2026ECHO CANYON ENERGY PRODUCTS SUPPLY, LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Feb 2026TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5Feb 2026ECHO CANYON ENERGY PRODUCTS SUPPLY, LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5Jan 2026TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5Jan 2026ECHO CANYON ENERGY PRODUCTS SUPPLY, LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Jan 2026TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Jan 2026IRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Jan 2026ECHO CANYON ENERGY PRODUCTS SUPPLY, LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5Dec 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5Dec 2025ECHO CANYON ENERGY PRODUCTS SUPPLY, LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Dec 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Dec 2025IRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Dec 2025ECHO CANYON ENERGY PRODUCTS SUPPLY, LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5Nov 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Nov 2025ECHO CANYON ENERGY PRODUCTS SUPPLY, LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Nov 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Nov 2025IRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5Nov 2025ECHO CANYON ENERGY PRODUCTS SUPPLY, LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5Oct 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5Oct 2025ECHO CANYON ENERGY PRODUCTS SUPPLY, LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Oct 2025ECHO CANYON ENERGY PRODUCTS SUPPLY, LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Oct 2025IRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22673UL THE MACHINE B 29-32-5Oct 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC
7C-22672UL THE MACHINE A 29-32-5Sep 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIRON ORCHARD OPERATING LLC