Lucas Fed 1522 34-73

Oil & Gas Property in Converse County, WY

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Lucas Fed 1522 34-73

CountyConverse County, WY
Production DatesNov 2019 - May 2026
Total Oil Production318,158 BBLs
Total Gas Production237,758 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,194 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production1,569 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property5

Our Valuation Estimates for Lucas Fed 1522 34-73

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$292,794 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Lucas Fed 1522 34-73 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Lucas Fed 1522 34-73
from Nov 2019 to May 2026

Wells on Lucas Fed 1522 34-73

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
49-009-45645LUCAS FED 1522 34-73 M2-DHBRIGHT ROCK ENERGY LLCExpired PermitConverse County, WY42.895280-105.597210
49-009-45649LUCAS FED 1522 34-73 M-DHBRIGHT ROCK ENERGY LLCExpired PermitConverse County, WY42.895280-105.597140
49-009-45653LUCAS FED 1522 34-73 N2-DHBRIGHT ROCK ENERGY LLCExpired PermitConverse County, WY42.895280-105.597060
49-009-45657LUCAS FED 1522 34-73 N-DH1876 RESOURCES LLCProducing Oil WellConverse County, WY42.895280-105.596620
49-009-45661LUCAS FED 1522 34-73 TR-DHBRIGHT ROCK ENERGY LLCExpired PermitConverse County, WY42.895280-105.596910

Operators Associated With Lucas Fed 1522 34-73

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 9 properties to the Lucas Fed 1522 34-73 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Buster Federal 3502 35-73Converse County, WY2,387 BBLs1,568 MCFMay 2026
Gilbert Ditch UnitConverse County, WY470 BBLs746 MCFMay 2026
John Peanut 1213 34-73Converse County, WY1,448 BBLs1,568 MCFMay 2026
Sfu 19-34-72 A TR 23HConverse County, WY1,152 BBLs4,248 MCFMay 2026
Sfu 21-34-72 UsabConverse County, WY3,253 BBLs4,889 MCFMay 2026
Sfu 9-34-72 USAConverse County, WY728 BBLs584 MCFMay 2026
Shultz FedConverse County, WY12,155 BBLs17,457 MCFMay 2026
TuffyConverse County, WY56,497 BBLs86,165 MCFMay 2026
Wil E Coyote Fed 2833 35-73Converse County, WY1,876 BBLs1,837 MCFMay 2026

Companies in the Area

These are the closest 5 companies operating near the Lucas Fed 1522 34-73 property.

Company Name
1876 Resources LLC
Bright Rock Energy LLC
Chesapeake Operating LLC
Continental Resources, Inc.
Panther Energy Company III LLC