Golden Spur

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Golden Spur

CountyEddy County, NM
Production DatesNov 2012 - May 2026
Total Oil Production1,536,176 BBLs
Total Gas Production5,156,533 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,938 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production9,994 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property6

Our Valuation Estimates for Golden Spur

ShaleAssessment

$73,928 *

MarketMultiple

$481,894 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Golden Spur Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Golden Spur
from Nov 2012 to May 2026

Wells on Golden Spur

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-39235GOLDEN SPUR FEDERAL 001HMANZANO LLCPluggedEddy County, NM32.007149-103.733856
30-015-39649GOLDEN SPUR FEDERAL 001HCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYPluggedEddy County, NM32.007149-103.734200
30-015-41230GOLDEN SPUR 25 FBS 003HCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYPluggedEddy County, NM32.007526-103.738533
30-015-41235GOLDEN SPUR WC 25 002HCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYActiveEddy County, NM32.007698-103.726112
30-015-43374GOLDEN SPUR 36 COM W1 001HCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYActiveEddy County, NM32.000990-103.724725
30-015-43375GOLDEN SPUR 36 COM W1 002HCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYActiveEddy County, NM32.001079-103.724734

Leases included in Golden Spur

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
310170GOLDEN SPUR FEDERALCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYEddy County, NM
315259GOLDEN SPUR 36 COM W1CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYEddy County, NM
38720GOLDEN SPUR FEDERALMANZANO LLCEddy County, NM
39778GOLDEN SPUR 25 FBSCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYEddy County, NM
39780GOLDEN SPUR WC 25CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYEddy County, NM

Operators Associated With Golden Spur

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Golden Spur property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Boxwood 55-1-12 UnitLoving County, TX5,847 BBLs29,436 MCFApr 2026
Conoco FederalLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
E D White Federal NCT 1Eddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2025
Eddy Aga StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2025
Hanson FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2017
Kyle, MinnieLoving County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2022
LindsayLoving County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2019
North Mason Delaware Sand UnitLoving County, TX4,194 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Odell State 54-1-6 LovLoving County, TX994 BBLs3,417 MCFApr 2026
Poker Lake Unit 15 Twin Wells Ranch 30Eddy County, NM18,675 BBLs41,606 MCFMay 2026
R T Wilson FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2014
Ramblin RoseEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2022
Redbud 55-1-12 UnitLoving County, TX5,830 BBLs28,560 MCFApr 2026
RussellEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Stampede FederalEddy County, NM1,012 BBLs7,426 MCFMay 2026
Thompson 1Lea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Thresher 5Loving County, TX25,209 BBLs104,518 MCFApr 2026
Thresher 55-1-5 1HLoving County, TX4,096 BBLs12,532 MCFApr 2026
Wilder 29 FederalLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2024
Zia Hills UnitEddy County, NM643,779 BBLs2,885,307 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Golden Spur

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-015-39649Golden Spur Federal 1H-Y
30-015-43374Golden Spur 36 COM W1 01H
30-015-43375Golden Spur 36 COM W1 02H