Jawbone BS Federal Com

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Jawbone BS Federal Com

CountyEddy County, NM
OperatorFLAT CREEK RESOURCES, LLC
Production DatesJan 2025 - May 2026
Total Oil Production1,058,646 BBLs
Total Gas Production5,587,948 MCF
Recent Oil Production25,130 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production277,035 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property16

Our Valuation Estimates for Jawbone BS Federal Com

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$7,040,706 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Jawbone BS Federal Com Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Jawbone BS Federal Com
from Jan 2025 to May 2026

Wells on Jawbone BS Federal Com

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-49457JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 001HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152279-104.258675
30-015-49458JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 016HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152281-104.258610
30-015-49459JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 002HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152277-104.258739
30-015-49474JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 015HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152283-104.258546
30-015-49664JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 003HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152652-104.268836
30-015-49665JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 004HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152605-104.268873
30-015-49666JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 017HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152561-104.268906
30-015-49667JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 018HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152514-104.268894
30-015-55085JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 005HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152315-104.266291
30-015-55086JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 006HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152315-104.266388
30-015-55087JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 007HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152315-104.266485
30-015-55088JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 008HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.152315-104.266582
30-015-56206JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 011HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.165675-104.260502
30-015-56207JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 012HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.165675-104.260599
30-015-56208JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 014HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.165686-104.266196
30-015-56211JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM 013HFlat Creek Resources, LLCNewEddy County, NM32.165686-104.266099

Leases included in Jawbone BS Federal Com

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
335927JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COMFlat Creek Resources, LLCEddy County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Jawbone BS Federal Com property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Black RiverEddy County, NM0 BBLs105 MCFMay 2026
Black River 25 Federal Com 00Eddy County, NM1,794 BBLs15,319 MCFMay 2026
Davinci 7 18 Federal ComEddy County, NM2,267 BBLs20,929 MCFMay 2026
Federal 13 ComEddy County, NM916 BBLs14,171 MCFMay 2026
Gadwall 18 Federal ComEddy County, NM1,175 BBLs18,717 MCFMay 2026
Grynberg 11 FederalEddy County, NM218 BBLs5,049 MCFMay 2026
Jake StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2025
Jawbone StateEddy County, NM1,099 BBLs11,403 MCFMay 2026
Marquardt 1Eddy County, NM653 BBLs36,933 MCFMay 2026
Marquardt FederalEddy County, NM1,875 BBLs40,791 MCFMay 2026
Moore Federal ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs444 MCFMay 2026
Murchison 2 StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJan 1999
Ogden StateEddy County, NM898 BBLs3,849 MCFMay 2026
RingerEddy County, NM123 BBLs8,487 MCFMay 2026
Scoter 6 31 Federal ComEddy County, NM2,154 BBLs26,052 MCFMay 2026
Scoter 6 FedEddy County, NM1,931 BBLs20,407 MCFMay 2026
Seldom Seen 15 FederalEddy County, NM394 BBLs14,408 MCFMay 2026
StrongEddy County, NM0 BBLs405 MCFMay 2026
Taos FederalEddy County, NM373 BBLs6,393 MCFMay 2026
White CityEddy County, NM2,969 BBLs40,313 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Jawbone BS Federal Com

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-015-49457JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM #001H
30-015-49459JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM #002H
30-015-49664JAWBONE BS FEDERAL COM #003H