Twelve Pack Federal Com

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Twelve Pack Federal Com

CountyEddy County, NM
Production DatesApr 2013 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production42,313 BBLs
Total Gas Production90,245 MCF
Recent Oil Production79 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production241 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Twelve Pack Federal Com

ShaleAssessment

$5,488 *

MarketMultiple

$13,242 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Twelve Pack Federal Com Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Twelve Pack Federal Com
from Apr 2013 to Jun 2026

Wells on Twelve Pack Federal Com

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-40965TWELVE PACK FEDERAL COM 013HCOG OPERATING LLCCancelledEddy County, NM32.866409-104.018593
30-015-40966TWELVE PACK FEDERAL COM LBB 004HSpur Energy Partners LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.864597-104.018593
30-015-41099TWELVE PACK FEDERAL COM 011HCOG OPERATING LLCNewEddy County, NM32.870041-104.019730
30-015-41100TWELVE PACK FEDERAL COM 022HCOG OPERATING LLCNewEddy County, NM32.868610-104.020088

Leases included in Twelve Pack Federal Com

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
326478TWELVE PACK FEDERAL COM LBBSpur Energy Partners LLCEddy County, NM
39626TWELVE PACK FEDERAL COMCOG OPERATING LLCEddy County, NM

Operators Associated With Twelve Pack Federal Com

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Twelve Pack Federal Com property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Avalon FederalEddy County, NM296 BBLs915 MCFJun 2026
Chimay 6 Federal ComEddy County, NM124 BBLs278 MCFJun 2026
Churchmouse 1 Federal ComEddy County, NM539 BBLs1,659 MCFJun 2026
Dekalb FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2025
Drewery FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2025
Etz FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2024
Fat Tire 12 FederalEddy County, NM17,625 BBLs53,929 MCFJun 2026
Federal EEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2025
Gissler Federal 0Eddy County, NM127 BBLs1,159 MCFJun 2026
HollisEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2025
LeonardEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2025
Morgan StateEddy County, NM63 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Munds 1 Federal ComEddy County, NM87 BBLs258 MCFJun 2026
Newcastle 6 Federal ComEddy County, NM47 BBLs107 MCFJun 2026
Parliament 1 Federal ComEddy County, NM130 BBLs1,107 MCFJun 2026
Passion 1 Federal ComEddy County, NM269 BBLs1,561 MCFJun 2026
Red Stripe 5 Federal ComEddy County, NM3,289 BBLs9,518 MCFJun 2026
RootEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
Square Lake 12 UnitEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
Wright AEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026