Avocado Bro State

Oil & Gas Property in Lea County, NM

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Avocado Bro State

CountyLea County, NM
OperatorEOG RESOURCES INC
Production DatesJan 2014 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production249,440 BBLs
Total Gas Production198,159 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,173 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production1,429 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Avocado Bro State

ShaleAssessment

$19,235 *

MarketMultiple

$98,479 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Avocado Bro State Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Avocado Bro State
from Jan 2014 to Jun 2026

Wells on Avocado Bro State

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-025-40472AVOCADO BRO STATE 001HEOG RESOURCES INCActiveLea County, NM32.536449-103.485809

Leases included in Avocado Bro State

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
323274AVOCADO BRO STATEEOG RESOURCES INCLea County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Avocado Bro State property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Aline 9012 JVPLea County, NM2,608 BBLs9,197 MCFJun 2026
Berry Apn StateLea County, NM1,587 BBLs5,413 MCFJun 2026
Blue Jay FederalLea County, NM1,745 BBLs4,592 MCFJun 2026
Chief 30 StateLea County, NM4,844 BBLs13,301 MCFJun 2026
Desert Rose 17 8 Federal ComLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Guava Bru StateLea County, NM1,148 BBLs1,109 MCFJun 2026
Hunt Apo StateLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2025
Igloo 19 18 State Federal ComLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Igloo 19 24 State Federal ComLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Igloo 19 StateLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Lea South 25 FederalLea County, NM8,168 BBLs14,923 MCFJun 2026
LynchLea County, NM1,266 BBLs9,298 MCFJun 2026
Ranger 33 State ComLea County, NM1,904 BBLs2,254 MCFJun 2026
Ranger State 33 20 35 RNLea County, NM716 BBLs959 MCFJun 2026
September Grass BSG State ComLea County, NM314 BBLs555 MCFJun 2026
Sitka Bsi State ComLea County, NM2,488 BBLs2,472 MCFJun 2026
Stratocone 32 StateLea County, NM784 BBLs2,879 MCFJun 2026
Stratojet 31 State ComLea County, NM5,401 BBLs14,891 MCFJun 2026
Stratosphere 36 StateLea County, NM3,564 BBLs13,970 MCFJun 2026
Uncle Ches 21 16 Federal ComLea County, NM15,385 BBLs16,673 MCFJun 2026