Stratojet 31 State Com

Oil & Gas Property in Lea County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Stratojet 31 State Com

CountyLea County, NM
OperatorCOG OPERATING LLC
Production DatesAug 2011 - May 2026
Total Oil Production2,199,381 BBLs
Total Gas Production3,492,950 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,027 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production4,450 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property7

Our Valuation Estimates for Stratojet 31 State Com

ShaleAssessment

$203,450 *

MarketMultiple

$688,133 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Stratojet 31 State Com Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Stratojet 31 State Com
from Aug 2011 to May 2026

Wells on Stratojet 31 State Com

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-025-40103STRATOJET 31 STATE COM 003HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.523216-103.498619
30-025-40616STRATOJET 31 STATE COM 001HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.523228-103.490051
30-025-40970STRATOJET 31 STATE COM 002HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.523388-103.494339
30-025-41539STRATOJET 31 STATE COM 004HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.523789-103.502907
30-025-42430STRATOJET 31 STATE COM 008HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.523658-103.502470
30-025-42452STRATOJET 31 STATE COM 006HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.523410-103.494774
30-025-43792STRATOJET 31 STATE COM 007HCOG OPERATING LLCActiveLea County, NM32.524537-103.499301

Leases included in Stratojet 31 State Com

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
38554STRATOJET 31 STATE COMCOG OPERATING LLCLea County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Stratojet 31 State Com property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Aline 9012 JVPLea County, NM1,246 BBLs4,617 MCFMay 2026
Belfast BSL State ComLea County, NM585 BBLs1,317 MCFMay 2026
Berry Apn StateLea County, NM1,643 BBLs5,352 MCFMay 2026
Boston BSN State ComLea County, NM432 BBLs1,269 MCFMay 2026
Chief 30 StateLea County, NM1,926 BBLs12,726 MCFMay 2026
Hunt Apo StateLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2025
Igloo 19 18 State Federal ComLea County, NM4,002 BBLs14,841 MCFMay 2026
Igloo 19 24 State Federal ComLea County, NM7,255 BBLs19,643 MCFMay 2026
Igloo 19 StateLea County, NM1,861 BBLs5,570 MCFMay 2026
Lea South 25 FederalLea County, NM10,286 BBLs15,793 MCFMay 2026
LightningLea County, NM73 BBLs246 MCFMay 2026
LynchLea County, NM1,431 BBLs9,555 MCFMay 2026
Lynch 35 Federal ComLea County, NM741 BBLs5,682 MCFMay 2026
NealLea County, NM393 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Ranger 33 State ComLea County, NM1,814 BBLs2,109 MCFMay 2026
Ranger State 33 20 35 RNLea County, NM479 BBLs710 MCFMay 2026
September Grass BSG State ComLea County, NM214 BBLs423 MCFMay 2026
Sitka Bsi State ComLea County, NM1,872 BBLs1,573 MCFMay 2026
Stratosphere 36 StateLea County, NM531 BBLs3,555 MCFMay 2026
W H Milner FederalLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2015

Frac'ing activity on Stratojet 31 State Com

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-025-42430STRATOJET 31 STATE COM 008H
30-025-42452STRATOJET 31 STATE COM 006H 006H