An-Prosser-152-95- 0211H

Oil & Gas Property in McKenzie County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for An-Prosser-152-95- 0211H

CountyMcKenzie County, ND
OperatorHESS BAKKEN INVESTMENTS II, LLC
Production DatesDec 2010 - May 2026
Total Oil Production1,357,679 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,818,021 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,927 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production15,735 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for An-Prosser-152-95- 0211H

ShaleAssessment

$134,944 *

MarketMultiple

$443,090 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

An-Prosser-152-95- 0211H Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for An-Prosser-152-95- 0211H
from Dec 2010 to May 2026

Wells on An-Prosser-152-95- 0211H

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-053-03157AN-PROSSER-152-95- 0211H-1HESS BAKKEN INVESTMENTS II, LLCActiveMcKenzie County, ND48.022817-102.805408
33-053-04816AN-PROSSER-152-95- 0211H-4HESS BAKKEN INVESTMENTS II, LLCActiveMcKenzie County, ND48.022425-102.807396
33-053-04817AN-PROSSER-152-95- 0211H-3HESS BAKKEN INVESTMENTS II, LLCActiveMcKenzie County, ND48.022426-102.807601
33-053-04818AN-PROSSER-152-95- 0211H-2HESS BAKKEN INVESTMENTS II, LLCActiveMcKenzie County, ND48.022424-102.807805

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the An-Prosser-152-95- 0211H property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
An-BrennaMcKenzie County, ND7,620 BBLs55,697 MCFMay 2026
An-Double Bar VMcKenzie County, ND4,928 BBLs35,933 MCFMay 2026
An-EvensonMcKenzie County, ND2,009 BBLs14,711 MCFMay 2026
An-EvensonMcKenzie County, ND4,217 BBLs30,009 MCFMay 2026
An-Lone TreeMcKenzie County, ND32,852 BBLs211,965 MCFMay 2026
An-Mogen TrustMcKenzie County, ND12,680 BBLs119,075 MCFMay 2026
An-Mogen Trust 153-94-3229H-1McKenzie County, ND767 BBLs3,183 MCFMay 2026
An-Prosser- 152-95-1102HMcKenzie County, ND2,121 BBLs18,533 MCFMay 2026
Antelope-Devonian UnitMcKenzie County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2016
Antelope-Madison UnitMcKenzie County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2018
ArcherMcKenzie County, ND11,980 BBLs40,420 MCFMay 2026
BadlandsMcKenzie County, ND3,217 BBLs15,627 MCFMay 2026
Buelingo 1-20HMcKenzie County, ND966 BBLs10,072 MCFMay 2026
Burned EdgeMcKenzie County, ND15,919 BBLs117,543 MCFMay 2026
Crater LakeMcKenzie County, ND2,494 BBLs12,081 MCFMay 2026
Craterhawk 8-14 Utfh-UlwMcKenzie County, ND1,384 BBLs7,827 MCFMay 2026
Craterlands 11-14TFHMcKenzie County, ND277 BBLs1,701 MCFMay 2026
FroholmMcKenzie County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2023
SequoiaMcKenzie County, ND2,986 BBLs22,181 MCFMay 2026
Washburn 4McKenzie County, ND14,667 BBLs84,153 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on An-Prosser-152-95- 0211H

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-053-04816Hess AN-Prosser 152-95-0211H-4
33-053-04817AN-Prosser-152-95-0211H-3
33-053-04818AN-Prosser 152-95-0211H-2