Crater Lake

Oil & Gas Property in McKenzie County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Crater Lake

CountyMcKenzie County, ND
OperatorBURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LP
Production DatesApr 2011 - May 2026
Total Oil Production2,140,244 BBLs
Total Gas Production4,537,200 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,494 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production12,081 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property7

Our Valuation Estimates for Crater Lake

ShaleAssessment

$294,410 *

MarketMultiple

$626,653 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Crater Lake Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Crater Lake
from Apr 2011 to May 2026

Wells on Crater Lake

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-053-03183CRATER LAKE 21-14HBURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LPActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.991339-102.802232
33-053-05182CRATER LAKE 11-14MBHBURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LPPermit Now CancelledMcKenzie County, ND47.991346-102.810345
33-053-05188CRATER LAKE 21-14MBHBURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LPActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.990789-102.804030
33-053-05189CRATER LAKE 31-14MBHBURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LPActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.991232-102.796066
33-053-05190CRATER LAKE 41-14TFHBURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LPActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.991232-102.795882
33-053-05191CRATER LAKE 41-14MBHBURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LPInactiveMcKenzie County, ND47.991232-102.795698
33-053-05456CRATER LAKE 11-14MBH-RBURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LPActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.991219-102.808261

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Crater Lake property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
An-Double Bar VMcKenzie County, ND4,928 BBLs35,933 MCFMay 2026
An-EvensonMcKenzie County, ND2,009 BBLs14,711 MCFMay 2026
An-Lone TreeMcKenzie County, ND32,852 BBLs211,965 MCFMay 2026
An-Mogen Trust 153-94-3229H-1McKenzie County, ND767 BBLs3,183 MCFMay 2026
An-Prosser- 152-95-1102HMcKenzie County, ND2,121 BBLs18,533 MCFMay 2026
An-Prosser-152-95- 0211HMcKenzie County, ND2,927 BBLs15,735 MCFMay 2026
Antelope-Devonian UnitMcKenzie County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2016
Antelope-Madison UnitMcKenzie County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2018
Badland 11-15TFHMcKenzie County, ND518 BBLs3,304 MCFMay 2026
BadlandsMcKenzie County, ND3,217 BBLs15,627 MCFMay 2026
Bull 152-94-18B-19H-TFMcKenzie County, ND1,356 BBLs5,347 MCFMay 2026
Craterhawk 8-14 Utfh-UlwMcKenzie County, ND1,384 BBLs7,827 MCFMay 2026
Craterlands 11-14TFHMcKenzie County, ND277 BBLs1,701 MCFMay 2026
Ha-StateMcKenzie County, ND7,213 BBLs49,031 MCFMay 2026
HawkeyeMcKenzie County, ND2,086 BBLs11,685 MCFMay 2026
Hognose 152-94-18B-19H-TFMcKenzie County, ND702 BBLs3,959 MCFMay 2026
Meldahl 1-23HMcKenzie County, ND489 BBLs2,906 MCFMay 2026
Rattle 152-94-18B-19HMcKenzie County, ND809 BBLs7,472 MCFMay 2026
Ribbon 152-94-18B-19HMcKenzie County, ND647 BBLs2,149 MCFMay 2026
Superbad 1a-MBH-UlwMcKenzie County, ND2,043 BBLs9,572 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Crater Lake

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-053-05188Crater Lake 21-14MBH
33-053-05189Crater Lake 31-14MBH
33-053-05190Crater Lake 41-14TFH
33-053-05191Crater Lake 41-14MBH
33-053-05456Crater Lake 11-14MBH-R
33-053-05456Crater Lake 11-14MBH-R