Rector MTP JF

Gas Property in Jefferson County, OH

Property Summary

Key data points for Rector MTP JF

CountyJefferson County, OH
OperatorASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
Production DatesApr 2017 - Jun 2019
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production20,737,666 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Q1 2019
Recent Gas Production2,230,139 MCF in Q1 2019
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Rector MTP JF

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$9,163,803 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Rector MTP JF Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Rector MTP JF
from Apr 2017 to Jun 2019

Wells on Rector MTP JF

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
34-081-20654RECTOR MTP JF 2HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.186606-80.860892
34-081-20659RECTOR MTP JF 4HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.186661-80.860887
34-081-20660RECTOR MTP JF 6HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.186716-80.860882

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Rector MTP JF property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bakos Ne CLR BL 9HBelmont County, OH0 BBLs295,309 MCFMar 2019
Bakos Se CLR BLBelmont County, OH0 BBLs1,124,568 MCFJun 2019
Bakos SW CLR BL 2HBelmont County, OH0 BBLs671,319 MCFJun 2019
Club Ne SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs889,336 MCFJun 2019
Club NW SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,095,121 MCFJun 2019
Club Se SMF JF 8HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs449,203 MCFJun 2019
ColaianniJefferson County, OH0 BBLs4,853,750 MCFJun 2019
Cravat N WHL BLBelmont County, OH0 BBLs536,109 MCFJun 2019
Cravat S WHL BLBelmont County, OH0 BBLs211,014 MCFJun 2019
Elite E MTP JF 5HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs2,453,881 MCFJun 2019
Elite W MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs4,030,652 MCFJun 2019
FaldowskiJefferson County, OH0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2019
GrywalskiJefferson County, OH0 BBLs879,975 MCFJun 2019
Krinke MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,230,399 MCFJun 2019
MarquardJefferson County, OH0 BBLs4,748,726 MCFJun 2019
Oboy NW CLR BL 3HBelmont County, OH0 BBLs664,760 MCFJun 2019
Oboy Se CLR BL 8HBelmont County, OH0 BBLs815,464 MCFJun 2019
Phillips NJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,421,612 MCFJun 2019
R Hoover WHL BLBelmont County, OH0 BBLs2,646,348 MCFJun 2019
SmithfieldJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,221,485 MCFJun 2019

Companies in the Area

These are the closest 5 companies operating near the Rector MTP JF property.

Company Name
American Energy Utica LLC
Ascent Resources Utica LLC
Coal Gas Transportation LLC
Gulfport Appalachia LLC
Lahd Energy Inc

Frac'ing activity on Rector MTP JF

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
34-081-20654Rector MTP JF 2H