Ascent Resources Utica LLC

Oil & Gas Operator

Company Summary

Here are a few key data points for Ascent Resources Utica LLC. This page represents an aggregation of wells ( and leases where applicable ) to provide a more complete view when looking at oil and gas properties in the U.S.

Operating StateOH
Production DatesJan 2014 - Jun 2019
Total Oil Production20,476,383 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,424,395,846 MCF
Estimated Daily Oil Prod.22,508 BBLs
Estimated Daily Gas Prod.2,035,089 MCF
Estimated Daily Water Prod.15,015 BBLs
Producing Wells420

Ascent Resources Utica LLC Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this operator
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Ascent Resources Utica LLC
from Jan 2014 to Jun 2019

Wells Operated by Ascent Resources Utica LLC

API #Well NameStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
API #Well NameStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
34-059-24528 BLACK RACER W LND GR 1H ProducingGuernsey County, OH40.094158-81.284696
34-059-24529 BLACK RACER W LND GR 3H ProducingGuernsey County, OH40.094138-81.284629
34-059-24511 BLACK RACER W LND GR 9H ProducingGuernsey County, OH40.093321-81.292203
34-081-20734 BORUM E SMF JF 4H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.290240-80.856366
34-081-20735 BORUM E SMF JF 6H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.290185-80.856374
34-081-20733 BORUM W SMF JF 2H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.290295-80.856357
34-081-20751 COLAIANNI SE MTP JF 6H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.167048-80.824918
34-081-20753 COLAIANNI SW MTP JF 2H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.167137-80.824998
34-081-20752 COLAIANNI SW MTP JF 4H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.167093-80.824956
34-081-20762 COLLINS WYN JF 2H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.349227-80.809917
34-081-20763 COLLINS WYN JF 4H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.349259-80.809858
34-081-20764 COLLINS WYN JF 6H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.349288-80.809800
34-013-21099 EARLEY- ROSE CLR BL 8H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.099506-80.840763
34-081-20750 ELITE E MTP JF 5H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.188201-80.805964
34-081-20748 ELITE W MTP JF 1H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.188214-80.806107
34-081-20749 ELITE W MTP JF 3H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.188207-80.806035
34-059-24507 GIL NW LND GR 1H ProducingGuernsey County, OH40.093319-81.292489
34-081-20767 GORDON N CRC JF 3H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.315915-80.717455
34-081-20765 GORDON NW CRC JF 1H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.315957-80.717500
34-081-20768 GORDON SE CRC JF 4H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.315832-80.717360
34-081-20754 GORDON SE CRC JF 6H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.315789-80.717289
34-059-24443 HOOP LND GR 2H ProducingGuernsey County, OH40.169329-81.326868
34-013-21098 LORRAINE CLR BL 4H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.099574-80.840875
34-013-21100 LORRAINE CLR BL 6H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.099540-80.840819
34-081-20759 MARQUARD W MTP JF 1H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.190143-80.799650
34-081-20760 MARQUARD W MTP JF 3H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.190110-80.799594
34-081-20746 MINGO S CRC JF 4H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.323356-80.745216
34-081-20736 MINGO SE CRC JF 6H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.323335-80.745152
34-081-20745 MINGO SW CRC JF 2H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.323373-80.745283
34-081-20747 MINGO W CRC JF 8H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.323393-80.745351
34-059-24421 MOHOROVICH E RCH GR 2H ProducingGuernsey County, OH39.954633-81.377691
34-059-24420 MOHOROVICH E RCH GR 3H ProducingGuernsey County, OH39.954671-81.377673
34-059-24419 MOHOROVICH E RCH GR 4H ProducingGuernsey County, OH39.954710-81.377658
34-059-24402 MOHOROVICH W RCH GR 14H ProducingGuernsey County, OH39.954642-81.377723
34-059-24320 MOHOROVICH W RCH GR 1H ProducingGuernsey County, OH39.954592-81.377706
34-059-24401 MOHOROVICH W RCH GR 8H ProducingGuernsey County, OH39.954601-81.377738
34-081-20738 NOLAN NE CRC JF 3H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.308710-80.756377
34-081-20737 NOLAN NW CRC JF 1H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.308733-80.756444
34-081-20741 NOLAN S CRC JF 2H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.308687-80.756313
34-081-20740 NOLAN S CRC JF 4H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.308664-80.756249
34-013-21337 PROSSER SE UNN BL 6H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.105309-81.022414
34-013-21336 PROSSER SW UNN BL 4H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.105269-81.022465
34-081-20770 TANNER WYN JF 2H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.346014-80.812854
34-081-20771 TANNER WYN JF 4H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.346066-80.812835
34-013-21329 THEAKER E CLR BL 3H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.092573-80.816367
34-013-21330 THEAKER E CLR BL 5H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.092637-80.816247
34-013-21328 THEAKER W CLR BL 1H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.092511-80.816483
34-059-24440 WAGLER LND GR 6H ProducingGuernsey County, OH40.169387-81.326721
34-013-21276 WHEELING VALLEY W WHL BL 2H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.152129-80.918079
34-013-21274 WHEELING VALLEY W WHL BL 4H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.152076-80.918052

Properties Operated by Ascent Resources Utica LLC

Property NameCountyPeriodMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.Production RangeActive Wells
Property NameCountyPeriodMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.Production RangeActive Wells
ANCHOR FLS BLBelmont County, OHQ1 20191,734 BBLs533,485 MCFOct 2015 - Jun 20195
AXLE WRN BLBelmont County, OHQ1 2019720 BBLs729,483 MCFJan 2015 - Jun 20195
BAKOS SE CLR BLBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,124,568 MCFJul 2017 - Jun 20192
BAKOS SW CLR BL 2HBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs671,319 MCFJul 2017 - Jun 20191
BATES S CRC JF 5HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs658,556 MCFOct 2017 - Jun 20191
BEACON CDZ HRHarrison County, OHQ1 2019114 BBLs684,008 MCFApr 2014 - Jun 20195
BETTS LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ1 201945,284 BBLs509,776 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20193
BLACK RACER W LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ1 2019159,725 BBLs622,485 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20193
BLAYNEYBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs589,877 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20191
BLAYNEY E WHL BL 5H-ABelmont County, OHQ1 20192 BBLs782,087 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20191
BLAYNEY W WHL BL 1H-ABelmont County, OHQ1 20192 BBLs871,425 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20191
BOROVICHBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,709,561 MCFOct 2017 - Jun 20192
BORUM E SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs4,421,148 MCFOct 2018 - Jun 20192
BORUM W SMF JF 2HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,921,461 MCFOct 2018 - Jun 20191
CASTON LGuernsey County, OHQ1 201926,087 BBLs170,234 MCFJan 2015 - Jun 20194
CERMAK NE SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,670,180 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20192
CHARLEY ATH HRHarrison County, OHQ1 2019338 BBLs724,971 MCFJul 2015 - Jun 20196
CHC DUTTON WHL BLBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs799,321 MCFOct 2015 - Jun 20195
CLUB NE SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs889,336 MCFOct 2017 - Jun 20192
CLUB NW SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,095,121 MCFOct 2017 - Jun 20192
COBRA CDZ HRHarrison County, OHQ1 2019293 BBLs904,472 MCFJan 2016 - Jun 20195
COLAIANNIJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs4,853,750 MCFJan 2019 - Jun 20193
COLLECTORS S NTG HRHarrison County, OHQ1 20196,940 BBLs418,132 MCFOct 2016 - Jun 20194
COLLINSJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs5,573,639 MCFOct 2018 - Jun 20193
CRAVAT COALHarrison County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs813,342 MCFJan 2016 - Jun 20194
DALRYMPLE SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,665,551 MCFJul 2016 - Jun 20193
DICKSON CRC JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,048,427 MCFOct 2017 - Jun 20192
DOMINO CDZ HRHarrison County, OHQ1 201949 BBLs834,867 MCFJul 2015 - Jun 20195
DONNA W LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ1 201918,322 BBLs234,676 MCFJan 2017 - Jun 20193
EARLEY-ROSE CLR BLBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs2,407,686 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20192
ECHO ATH HRHarrison County, OHQ1 2019138 BBLs608,206 MCFApr 2016 - Mar 20195
ELITE E MTP JF 5HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs2,453,881 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20191
ELITE W MTP JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs4,030,652 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20192
EMERSYNBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs588,039 MCFJul 2016 - Jun 20192
EUREKA SMT BLBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs654,547 MCFApr 2015 - Jun 20192
FERGUSONJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,878,230 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20192
FOXTROT ATH HRHarrison County, OHQ1 20191,502 BBLs3,544,012 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20195
GARY GREENMonroe County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs982,643 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20196
GIL NE LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ1 2019128,900 BBLs578,006 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20193
GIL NW LND GR 1HGuernsey County, OHQ1 201956,984 BBLs241,544 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20191
GIUSTO E CRC JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,687,950 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20192
GIUSTO W CRC JF 2HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,163,119 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20191
GORDON NJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs4,989,679 MCFJan 2019 - Jun 20192
GORDON SJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs5,125,314 MCFJan 2019 - Jun 20193
GRYWALSKIJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs879,975 MCFJan 2019 - Jun 20192
HAMMACKJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs710,441 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20191
HARR W MTP JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,425,961 MCFJan 2018 - Jun 20192
HOOP LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ1 2019189,499 BBLs817,556 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20195
JACK HAMILTONJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs5,108,095 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20195
KRINKE MTP JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,230,399 MCFJul 2017 - Jun 20193
LAWSONGuernsey County, OHQ1 201925,941 BBLs200,563 MCFJan 2015 - Jun 20193
LEE CLR BLBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs3,154,707 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20193
LORRAINE CLR BLBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs4,011,851 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20193
MARQUARDJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs4,748,726 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20192
MINGO S CRC JF 4HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs2,932,086 MCFOct 2018 - Jun 20191
MINGO SE CRC JF 6HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs2,714,605 MCFOct 2018 - Jun 20191
MINGO SW CRC JF 2HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs2,652,915 MCFOct 2018 - Jun 20191
MINGO W CRC JF 8HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs2,081,597 MCFOct 2018 - Jun 20191
MOHOROVICHGuernsey County, OHQ1 2019419,691 BBLs1,532,642 MCFOct 2018 - Jun 20196
NOLAN NE CRC JF 3HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs2,045,878 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20191
NOLAN NW CRC JF 1HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs3,264,495 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20191
NOLAN S CRC JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs4,540,987 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20193
OBOY NW CLR BL 3HBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs664,760 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20191
OBOY SE CLR BL 8HBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs815,464 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20191
OLIVER NE CLR BL 5HBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs903,390 MCFJul 2017 - Jun 20191
OLIVER SBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs2,316,213 MCFJul 2017 - Jun 20194
PANG WHL BLBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,968,288 MCFJan 2017 - Jun 20193
PHILLIPS NJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,421,612 MCFJul 2017 - Jun 20192
PIERGALLINI SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,435,722 MCFJul 2017 - Jun 20193
POL PES BLBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs775,592 MCFJan 2017 - Jun 20193
PROSSER SBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs5,789,391 MCFOct 2017 - Jun 20195
R HOOVER WHL BLBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs2,646,348 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20193
RABER E LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ1 201979,509 BBLs734,482 MCFJan 2018 - Jun 20193
RABER W LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ1 201981,096 BBLs652,141 MCFJan 2018 - Jun 20193
RECTOR MTP JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs2,230,139 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20193
RED HILL FARMGuernsey County, OHQ1 2019112,344 BBLs342,674 MCFJul 2015 - Jun 20197
RH BSA N NTG HRHarrison County, OHQ1 201917,975 BBLs189,775 MCFJul 2015 - Jun 20195
RH CONOTTONHarrison County, OHQ1 20198,484 BBLs408,939 MCFJan 2017 - Jun 20195
RH HAMILTONHarrison County, OHQ1 201915,742 BBLs392,531 MCFOct 2015 - Jun 20199
RH SPARGERHarrison County, OHQ1 201987,663 BBLs435,103 MCFJan 2019 - Jun 20194
RHF PETTAY S NTG HRHarrison County, OHQ1 201916,983 BBLs319,178 MCFOct 2015 - Jun 20195
RHF SPROULL NTG HRHarrison County, OHQ1 201970,984 BBLs426,264 MCFJul 2017 - Jun 20195
ROSE S NTG HRHarrison County, OHQ1 201927,056 BBLs272,399 MCFJan 1986 - Jun 20194
SEABRIGHT CLR BLBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,180,037 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20193
SHIPMAN WLS GRGuernsey County, OHQ1 201962,008 BBLs289,898 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20193
SIDWELL S WBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,443,214 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20192
SMITHFIELDJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,221,485 MCFJul 2016 - Jun 20195
STONE NE CRC JF 5HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs752,463 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20191
STONE NW CRC JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,274,585 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20192
STONE SE CRC JF 6HJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs713,810 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20191
TANNER WYN JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs5,546,151 MCFOct 2018 - Jun 20192
THEAKERBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs7,642,197 MCFJul 2018 - Jun 20193
TRIPLETTHarrison County, OHQ1 201940,042 BBLs313,017 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20195
TROYER E LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ1 201952,586 BBLs525,602 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20193
TROYER W LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ1 201967,905 BBLs596,192 MCFApr 2017 - Jun 20193
TRUCHAN NBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs2,061,510 MCFJul 2016 - Jun 20194
TRUCHAN SBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,806,803 MCFJul 2016 - Jun 20193
WAGLERGuernsey County, OHQ1 201961,523 BBLs290,981 MCFApr 2015 - Jun 20195
WHEELING VALLEYBelmont County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs4,032,595 MCFApr 2018 - Jun 20193
WILMA W WRN JFJefferson County, OHQ1 20190 BBLs1,021,573 MCFOct 2017 - Jun 20192

Recent Permits Filed by Ascent Resources Utica LLC

Well NameCountyAPI #SubmittedApprovedTypeDrillWellStatusProposed Depth
Please Subscribe to View Permits filed by Ascent Resources Utica LLC

Company Contact Information

These are the contact records we have for Ascent Resources Utica LLC. They are obtained from the state and county goverment agency where we obtain our data.

AddressPhone #
3501 NW 63RD STREET, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73116(405) 252-7608