Ascent Resources Utica LLC

Oil & Gas Operator

Company Summary

Here are a few key data points for Ascent Resources Utica LLC. This page represents an aggregation of wells ( and leases where applicable ) to provide a more complete view when looking at oil and gas properties in the U.S.

Operating StateOH
Production DatesJan 2014 - Sep 2021
Total Oil Production39,420,354 BBLs
Total Gas Production3,210,528,481 MCF
Estimated Daily Oil Prod.17,859 BBLs
Estimated Daily Gas Prod.2,162,847 MCF
Estimated Daily Water Prod.17,899 BBLs
Producing Wells627

Ascent Resources Utica LLC Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this operator
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Ascent Resources Utica LLC
from Jan 2014 to Sep 2021

Wells Operated by Ascent Resources Utica LLC

API #Well NameStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
API #Well NameStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
34-067-21609 BANJO E SHC HR 4H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.188484-80.968428
34-067-21608 BANJO E SHC HR 6H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.188478-80.968356
34-067-21607 BANJO W SHC HR 2H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.188491-80.968499
34-081-20862 BESECE E MTP JF 3H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.189363-80.843524
34-081-20861 BESECE E MTP JF 5H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.189384-80.843459
34-081-20859 BESECE W MTP JF 1H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.189342-80.843589
34-059-24566 BILINOVICH E LND GR 6H ProducingGuernsey County, OH40.087390-81.302785
34-059-24569 BILINOVICH E LND GR 8H ProducingGuernsey County, OH40.087403-81.302714
34-059-24567 BILINOVICH W LND GR 2H ProducingGuernsey County, OH40.087366-81.302925
34-059-24568 BILINOVICH W LND GR 4H ProducingGuernsey County, OH40.087379-81.302854
34-013-21302 BLESSED E RCH BL 9H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.011560-80.874681
34-081-20864 CESARIO N MTP JF 3H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.197271-80.782532
34-081-20865 CESARIO NE MTP JF 5H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.197323-80.782509
34-081-20863 CESARIO NW MTP JF 1H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.197220-80.782554
34-013-21334 COFFIELD E RCH BL 6H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.043802-80.881331
34-013-21364 COFFIELD S RCH BL 4H-A ProducingBelmont County, OH40.043803-80.881402
34-013-21308 COFFIELD SE RCH BL 8H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.043795-80.881188
34-013-21447 COFFIELD W RCH BL 2H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.043807-80.881473
34-013-21440 CONNIE JO E CLR BL 3H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.139479-80.835799
34-013-21462 CONNIE JO W CLR BL 1H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.139436-80.835847
34-067-21660 CRAVAT COAL N SHC HR 7H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.168019-80.932275
34-067-21672 CRAVAT COAL N SHC HR 9H-A ProducingHarrison County, OH40.168085-80.932059
34-067-21662 CRAVAT COAL NE SHC HR 11H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.168059-80.932142
34-067-21659 CRAVAT COAL NW SHC HR 5H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.167998-80.932344
34-067-21657 CRAVAT COAL W SHC HR 1H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.167962-80.932473
34-067-21658 CRAVAT COAL W SHC HR 3H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.167980-80.932408
34-013-21434 HENDERSON E RCH BL 6H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.050252-80.935685
34-013-21461 MALDON E WRN BL 5H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.008854-81.199083
34-013-21460 MALDON N WRN BL 3H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.008799-81.199084
34-013-21459 MALDON W WRN BL 1H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.008744-81.199085
34-013-21472 OBOY N CLR BL 5H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.135846-80.871837
34-013-21473 OBOY NE CLR BL 7H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.135794-80.871821
34-013-21474 OBOY NE CLR BL 9H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.135741-80.871801
34-013-21470 OBOY SW CLR BL 2H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.135686-80.871788
34-013-21471 OBOY SW CLR BL 4H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.135634-80.871767
34-081-20843 PACKER N MTP JF 3H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.176886-80.863266
34-081-20844 PACKER NW MTP JF 1H ProducingJefferson County, OH40.176925-80.863319
34-013-21441 PANG NE WHL BL 5H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.146523-80.948826
34-013-21443 PANG NW WHL BL 1H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.146431-80.948899
34-013-21442 PANG NW WHL BL 3H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.146477-80.948863
34-067-21653 PICKENS E SHC HR 5H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.182028-80.974796
34-067-21651 PICKENS W SHC HR 1H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.181991-80.974933
34-067-21652 PICKENS W SHC HR 3H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.182010-80.974865
34-067-21616 SHEPORGI GRN HR 3H ProducingHarrison County, OH40.278679-80.887648
34-013-21467 SIDWELL N WHL BL 1H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.144616-80.979998
34-013-21438 THREE DADS RCH BL 2H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.097305-80.855272
34-013-21437 THREE DADS RCH BL 4H ProducingBelmont County, OH40.097261-80.855230
34-059-24541 WATSON E MLW GR 11H ProducingGuernsey County, OH39.962980-81.362700
34-059-24540 WATSON E MLW GR 7H ProducingGuernsey County, OH39.963064-81.362795
34-059-24545 WATSON E MLW GR 9H ProducingGuernsey County, OH39.963022-81.362746

Properties Operated by Ascent Resources Utica LLC

Property NameCountyPeriodMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.Production RangeActive Wells
Property NameCountyPeriodMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.Production RangeActive Wells
ALBERT E KKW BL 10HBelmont County, OHQ2 20214,766 BBLs595,170 MCFJul 2019 - Sep 20211
ALBERT SBelmont County, OHQ2 20217,849 BBLs1,198,190 MCFJul 2019 - Sep 20213
ARCHIE E WYN JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs670,789 MCFOct 2019 - Sep 20212
ARCHIE W WYN JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs732,686 MCFOct 2019 - Sep 20212
BAKOS S CLR BLBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs870,373 MCFJan 2020 - Sep 20212
BANJO E SHC HRHarrison County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,289,382 MCFJul 2020 - Sep 20212
BANJO W SHC HR 2HHarrison County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,103,762 MCFJul 2020 - Sep 20211
BANNOCKBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs822,387 MCFApr 2019 - Sep 20212
BESECE E MTP JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,129,670 MCFOct 2020 - Sep 20212
BESECE S MTP JF 2HJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs823,940 MCFOct 2020 - Sep 20211
BESECE W MTP JF 1HJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,207,221 MCFOct 2020 - Sep 20211
BILINOVICHGuernsey County, OHQ2 2021244,697 BBLs1,789,046 MCFJan 2021 - Sep 20214
BLACK RACER W LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ2 202140,792 BBLs344,760 MCFApr 2018 - Sep 20213
BLESSEDBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,168,442 MCFJan 2020 - Sep 20213
BLESSED NBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,113,034 MCFJan 2020 - Sep 20212
BLOOM MRN NBNoble County, OHQ2 202118,485 BBLs936,370 MCFApr 2020 - Sep 20214
BRAVO S ATH HR 4HHarrison County, OHQ2 202114 BBLs784,638 MCFOct 2019 - Sep 20211
BRAVO SW ATH HR 2HHarrison County, OHQ2 202112 BBLs719,949 MCFOct 2019 - Sep 20211
BUDDY SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs716,198 MCFJul 2019 - Sep 20212
CECELIA SJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,438,996 MCFApr 2020 - Sep 20214
CENA WYN JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs837,502 MCFJul 2019 - Sep 20212
CERMAK NE SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs761,221 MCFApr 2018 - Sep 20212
CESARIO NJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs9,754,437 MCFJan 2021 - Sep 20213
COFFIELDBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs15,647,166 MCFJan 2021 - Sep 20214
COLAIANNIJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs790,917 MCFJan 2019 - Sep 20213
COLEMAN RCH BLBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs938,608 MCFJul 2016 - Sep 20213
CONNIE JOBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs4,189,198 MCFJul 2020 - Sep 20213
CRAVAT COALHarrison County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs16,016,813 MCFJan 2016 - Sep 202110
CREAMERJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,008,720 MCFOct 2019 - Sep 20213
CROWIE E RCH BL 3HBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs695,459 MCFOct 2019 - Sep 20211
DARROW S MTP JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs798,086 MCFJul 2019 - Sep 20212
EARLEY-ROSEBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,445,086 MCFApr 2017 - Sep 20213
ECHO S ATH HRHarrison County, OHQ2 2021201 BBLs640,606 MCFJan 1991 - Sep 20213
FALDOWSKIJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,575,519 MCFApr 2019 - Sep 20214
FOXTROT ATH HRHarrison County, OHQ2 2021120 BBLs841,116 MCFJul 2018 - Sep 20215
GILCHERGuernsey County, OHQ2 202149,615 BBLs562,914 MCFOct 2019 - Sep 20214
GINGERICH S LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ2 202135,012 BBLs446,302 MCFJul 2019 - Sep 20213
GORDON NJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs962,776 MCFJan 2019 - Sep 20212
GORDON SJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs650,470 MCFJan 2019 - Sep 20213
GRISWOLDJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,535,886 MCFJul 2019 - Sep 20214
GRYWALSKIJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs744,288 MCFJan 2019 - Sep 20212
HAMMACKJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,394,225 MCFJul 2018 - Sep 20213
HENDERSONBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,898,378 MCFJan 2020 - Sep 20213
HENRY LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ2 202158,168 BBLs396,178 MCFJul 2020 - Sep 20213
HOOP LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ2 202138,336 BBLs251,887 MCFJul 2018 - Sep 20215
HOWELL 33Jefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,228,140 MCFJan 2020 - Sep 20219
JACK HAMILTONJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,330,004 MCFApr 2018 - Sep 20215
JADE N SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs650,489 MCFApr 2019 - Sep 20212
KRINKE MTP JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs765,244 MCFJul 2017 - Sep 20213
LORI SE SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs641,147 MCFApr 2019 - Sep 20212
MALDON E WRN BL 5HBelmont County, OHQ2 202121,668 BBLs809,503 MCFOct 2020 - Sep 20211
MALDON N WRN BL 3HBelmont County, OHQ2 202118,639 BBLs760,416 MCFOct 2020 - Sep 20211
MALDON W WRN BL 1HBelmont County, OHQ2 202123,193 BBLs829,551 MCFOct 2020 - Sep 20211
MATUSEKBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,711,306 MCFApr 2020 - Sep 20213
MOHOROVICHGuernsey County, OHQ2 202158,020 BBLs477,098 MCFOct 2018 - Sep 20216
OBOY N CLR BL 5HBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,191,506 MCFApr 2021 - Sep 20211
OBOY NE CLR BLBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,382,122 MCFApr 2021 - Sep 20212
OBOY SW CLR BLBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,483,931 MCFApr 2021 - Sep 20212
OLIVER SBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,231,406 MCFJul 2017 - Sep 20214
OMAITS SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs640,149 MCFApr 2017 - Sep 20213
PACKER NJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,820,297 MCFApr 2020 - Sep 20213
PANG NE WHL BL 5HBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,144,942 MCFApr 2020 - Sep 20211
PANG NWBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,669,795 MCFApr 2020 - Sep 20212
PANG WHL BLBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs853,644 MCFJan 2017 - Sep 20213
PHILLIPS NJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs684,095 MCFJul 2017 - Sep 20212
PICKENSHarrison County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs5,235,370 MCFOct 2020 - Sep 20213
PIERGALLINI SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs715,038 MCFJul 2017 - Sep 20213
POL PES BLBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs606,810 MCFJan 2017 - Sep 20213
PROSSER SBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,627,138 MCFOct 2017 - Sep 20215
PUGGLE E WYN JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,376,903 MCFApr 2020 - Sep 20212
PUGGLE W WYN JF 2HJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs809,442 MCFApr 2020 - Sep 20211
R HOOVER WHL BLBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs729,440 MCFApr 2018 - Sep 20213
RECTOR MTP JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs842,007 MCFApr 2017 - Sep 20213
RED HILL FARMGuernsey County, OHQ2 202177,142 BBLs537,305 MCFJul 2015 - Sep 20217
RH SPARGERHarrison County, OHQ2 202125,494 BBLs430,928 MCFJan 2019 - Sep 20214
RHF SPROULL NTG HRHarrison County, OHQ2 202124,235 BBLs494,277 MCFJul 2017 - Sep 20215
RONALD S SMF JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs920,014 MCFOct 2019 - Sep 20212
RUTH E MTP JFJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs675,059 MCFApr 2019 - Sep 20212
SEABRIGHT CLR BLBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs629,535 MCFApr 2017 - Sep 20213
SHEPORGIHarrison County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,115,124 MCFJul 2020 - Sep 20212
SHERWOODHarrison County, OHQ2 202120,566 BBLs750,084 MCFApr 2019 - Sep 20213
SIDWELL N WHL BL 1HBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,307,061 MCFJul 2020 - Sep 20211
SIDWELL SBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,188,715 MCFApr 2017 - Sep 20215
SKYLINEBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,188,967 MCFApr 2019 - Sep 20213
SMITH NE CLR BLBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,453,543 MCFApr 2020 - Sep 20213
SMITH NW CLR BL 1HBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs702,291 MCFApr 2020 - Sep 20211
SMITHFIELDJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs880,393 MCFJul 2016 - Sep 20215
TARPLEY OXF GRGuernsey County, OHQ2 202151,069 BBLs604,241 MCFOct 2019 - Sep 20213
THEAKERBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs730,861 MCFJul 2018 - Sep 20213
THOMAS NGuernsey County, OHQ2 202172,318 BBLs469,261 MCFJan 2020 - Sep 20213
THOMAS S LND GRGuernsey County, OHQ2 202168,687 BBLs713,018 MCFJan 2020 - Sep 20213
THOMPSONJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs1,638,019 MCFJan 2020 - Sep 20213
THREE DADS RCH BLBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs2,190,234 MCFApr 2021 - Sep 20212
TRUCHAN NBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs857,805 MCFJul 2016 - Sep 20214
TRUCHAN SBelmont County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs638,494 MCFJul 2016 - Sep 20213
VICTORIAHarrison County, OHQ2 202112,050 BBLs1,938,792 MCFOct 2019 - Sep 20215
WAGLERGuernsey County, OHQ2 202133,692 BBLs250,095 MCFApr 2015 - Sep 20215
WATSON E MLW GRGuernsey County, OHQ2 2021195,213 BBLs956,774 MCFApr 2021 - Sep 20213
WATSON W MLGuernsey County, OHQ2 202138,313 BBLs225,961 MCFJan 1999 - Sep 20213
ZIMNOX SJefferson County, OHQ2 20210 BBLs3,414,071 MCFApr 2021 - Sep 20214

Recent Permits Filed by Ascent Resources Utica LLC

Well NameCountyAPI #SubmittedApprovedTypeDrillWellStatusProposed Depth
Please Subscribe to View Permits filed by Ascent Resources Utica LLC

Company Contact Information

These are the contact records we have for Ascent Resources Utica LLC. They are obtained from the state and county goverment agency where we obtain our data.

AddressPhone #
3501 NW 63RD STREET, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73116(405) 252-7608