Grywalski

Gas Property in Jefferson County, OH

Property Summary

Key data points for Grywalski

CountyJefferson County, OH
OperatorASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
Production DatesJan 2019 - Jun 2019
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production7,333,830 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Q1 2019
Recent Gas Production879,975 MCF in Q1 2019
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Grywalski

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$12,181,489 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Grywalski Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Grywalski
from Jan 2019 to Jun 2019

Wells on Grywalski

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
34-081-20757GRYWALSKI W MTP JF 1HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.198106-80.828808
34-081-20758GRYWALSKI E MTP JF 3HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.198057-80.828781

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Grywalski property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bakos Ne CLR BL 9HBelmont County, OH0 BBLs295,309 MCFMar 2019
Bakos Se CLR BLBelmont County, OH0 BBLs1,124,568 MCFJun 2019
Bakos SW CLR BL 2HBelmont County, OH0 BBLs671,319 MCFJun 2019
Cermak Ne SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,670,180 MCFJun 2019
Club Ne SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs889,336 MCFJun 2019
Club NW SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,095,121 MCFJun 2019
Club Se SMF JF 8HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs449,203 MCFJun 2019
ColaianniJefferson County, OH0 BBLs4,853,750 MCFJun 2019
Dalrymple SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,665,551 MCFJun 2019
Elite E MTP JF 5HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs2,453,881 MCFJun 2019
Elite W MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs4,030,652 MCFJun 2019
FaldowskiJefferson County, OH0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2019
FergusonJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,878,230 MCFJun 2019
Finney Pes BL 1HBelmont County, OH0 BBLs496,632 MCFJun 2019
Krinke MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,230,399 MCFJun 2019
MarquardJefferson County, OH0 BBLs4,748,726 MCFJun 2019
Phillips NJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,421,612 MCFJun 2019
Rector MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs2,230,139 MCFJun 2019
Schubert 210726Jefferson County, OH0 BBLs761,729 MCFJun 2019
SmithfieldJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,221,485 MCFJun 2019

Companies in the Area

These are the closest 4 companies operating near the Grywalski property.

Company Name
American Energy Utica LLC
Ascent Resources Utica LLC
Gulfport Appalachia LLC
Gulfport Energy Corporation

Frac'ing activity on Grywalski

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
34-081-20757GRYWALSKI W MTP JF 1H
34-081-20758GRYWALSKI E MTP JF 3H