St Kitts 76 2833

Oil & Gas Property in Loving County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for St Kitts 76 2833

CountyLoving County, TX
OperatorXTO ENERGY INC.
Production DatesApr 2018 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production7,540,892 BBLs
Total Gas Production21,180,875 MCF
Recent Oil Production69,993 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production369,354 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property20

Our Valuation Estimates for St Kitts 76 2833

ShaleAssessment

$436,264 *

MarketMultiple

$10,208,159 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

St Kitts 76 2833 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for St Kitts 76 2833
from Apr 2018 to Jun 2026

Wells on St Kitts 76 2833

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-301-33378ST KITTS 76 2833 21HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.942590-103.549710
42-301-33757ST KITTS 76 2833 22HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.942648-103.552234
42-301-33760ST KITTS 76 2833 2HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.942648-103.552324
42-301-33761ST KITTS 76 2833 32HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.942664-103.553736
42-301-33762ST KITTS 76 2833 11HXTO ENERGY INC.Shut InLoving County, TX31.942648-103.552133
42-301-33763ST KITTS 76 2833 1HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.942591-103.549616
42-301-33765ST KITTS 76 2833 31HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.942647-103.552036
42-301-33766ST KITTS 76 2833 12HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.942662-103.553834
42-301-33767ST KITTS 76 2833 23HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.942662-103.553930
42-301-33768ST KITTS 76 2833 3HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.942645-103.554013
42-301-33769ST KITTS 76 2833 33HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.941328-103.555383
42-301-33770ST KITTS 76 2833 13HXTO ENERGY INC.Shut InLoving County, TX31.941329-103.555481
42-301-36387ST KITTS 76 2833 TG 701HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.940664-103.553290
42-301-36388ST KITTS 76 2833 TG 501HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.940664-103.553194
42-301-36389ST KITTS 76 2833 TG 711HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.940665-103.553097
42-301-36390ST KITTS 76 2833 TG 601HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.940664-103.553000
42-301-36391ST KITTS 76 2833 TG 712HXTO ENERGY INC.ProducingLoving County, TX31.940665-103.552903
42-301-37614ST KITTS 76 2833 306HXTO ENERGY INC.Horizontal Well Surface LocatioLoving County, TX31.942809-103.556206
42-301-37615ST KITTS 76 2833 307HXTO ENERGY INC.Horizontal Well Surface LocatioLoving County, TX31.942809-103.556303
42-301-37616ST KITTS 76 2833 308HXTO ENERGY INC.Horizontal Well Surface LocatioLoving County, TX31.942809-103.556399

Leases included in St Kitts 76 2833

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833XTO ENERGY INC.Loving County, TX
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGXTO ENERGY INC.Loving County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the St Kitts 76 2833 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BeringLoving County, TX343 BBLs282 MCFJun 2026
FranLoving County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2021
Goodnight UnitLoving County, TX3,966 BBLs7,343 MCFJun 2026
Lily BrunsonLoving County, TX18,316 BBLs42,155 MCFJun 2026
McGregorLoving County, TX2,194 BBLs3,774 MCFMay 2026
OrionLoving County, TX10,513 BBLs72,648 MCFJun 2026
Polaris 7Loving County, TX18,258 BBLs69,037 MCFJun 2026
Python 54-1-37-48Loving County, TX65,664 BBLs413,451 MCFJun 2026
Rocazoller State 54-1-12 LovLoving County, TX8,990 BBLs37,916 MCFJun 2026
RustlerLoving County, TX17,013 BBLs42,345 MCFJun 2026
San Antonio 76Loving County, TX59,707 BBLs281,750 MCFJun 2026
San Quentin 76 2932Loving County, TX68,904 BBLs280,665 MCFJun 2026
San Saba 76 2932Loving County, TX45,330 BBLs224,426 MCFJun 2026
SilvertipLoving County, TX16,809 BBLs52,043 MCFJun 2026
Silvertip 76Loving County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2023
St Brides 76 3031Loving County, TX53,819 BBLs406,360 MCFJun 2026
St Cloud 76 3031Loving County, TX47,478 BBLs271,093 MCFJun 2026
St John 76 2734Loving County, TX48,640 BBLs449,554 MCFJun 2026
St Lucia 76 28Loving County, TX59,184 BBLs280,064 MCFJun 2026
WranglerLoving County, TX44,011 BBLs150,354 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on St Kitts 76 2833

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-301-33378St Kitts 76-2833 #21H
42-301-33757XTO St. Kitts 76 2833 22H
42-301-33760XTO St. Kitts 76 2833 2H
42-301-33761St Kitts 76 2833 32H
42-301-33763St. Kitts 76 2833 1H
42-301-33765XTO St. Kitts 76 2833 31H
42-301-33766St Kitts 76 2833 12H
42-301-33767St Kitts 76 2833 23H
42-301-33768St Kitts 76 2833 3H
42-301-33769XTO St. Kitts 76 2833 33H
42-301-36387St Kitts 76 2833 701H
42-301-36388St Kitts 76 2833 501H
42-301-36389St Kitts 76 2833 711H
42-301-36390St Kitts 76 2833 601H
42-301-36391St Kitts 76 2833 712H

Owners of St Kitts 76 2833

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026XTO ENERGY INC MINST KITTS 76 2833XTO ENERGY INC
2026XTO ENERGY INC MINST KITTS 76 2833 TGXTO ENERGY INC
2026SITIO PERMIAN LLCST KITTS 76 2833XTO ENERGY INC
2026XTO HOLDINGS LLCST KITTS 76 2833XTO ENERGY INC
2026SANTA ELENA MINERALS LPST KITTS 76 2833XTO ENERGY INC
2026SITIO PERMIAN LLCST KITTS 76 2833 TGXTO ENERGY INC
2026XTO HOLDINGS LLCST KITTS 76 2833 TGXTO ENERGY INC
2026SANTA ELENA MINERALS LPST KITTS 76 2833 TGXTO ENERGY INC
Displaying 8 of 190 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on St Kitts 76 2833

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGJun 2026XTO ENERGY INC.XTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833Jun 2026XTO ENERGY INC.XTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833May 2026EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCXTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833May 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCXTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833May 2026EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONXTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833May 2026XTO ENERGY INC.XTO ENERGY INC.
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGMay 2026EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONXTO ENERGY INC.
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGMay 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCXTO ENERGY INC.
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGMay 2026EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCXTO ENERGY INC.
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGMay 2026XTO ENERGY INC.XTO ENERGY INC.
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGApr 2026EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCXTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833Apr 2026XTO ENERGY INC.XTO ENERGY INC.
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGApr 2026EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONXTO ENERGY INC.
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGApr 2026XTO ENERGY INC.XTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833Apr 2026EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONXTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833Apr 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCXTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833Apr 2026EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCXTO ENERGY INC.
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGApr 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCXTO ENERGY INC.
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGMar 2026EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONXTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833Mar 2026EXXONMOBIL OIL CORPORATIONXTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833Mar 2026EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCXTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833Mar 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCXTO ENERGY INC.
08-50025ST KITTS 76 2833Mar 2026XTO ENERGY INC.XTO ENERGY INC.
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGMar 2026EAGLECLAW MIDSTREAM VENTURES, LLCXTO ENERGY INC.
08-61716ST KITTS 76 2833 TGMar 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCXTO ENERGY INC.