Blackfoot West Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Midland County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Blackfoot West Unit

CountyMidland County, TX
OperatorDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
Production DatesAug 2017 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production4,529,602 BBLs
Total Gas Production14,132,851 MCF
Recent Oil Production9,398 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production114,785 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property11

Our Valuation Estimates for Blackfoot West Unit

ShaleAssessment

$409,969 *

MarketMultiple

$1,571,178 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Blackfoot West Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Blackfoot West Unit
from Aug 2017 to Apr 2026

Wells on Blackfoot West Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-329-41288BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 701WBDIAMONDBACK E&P LLCProducingMidland County, TX32.067369-102.173931
42-329-41289BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 701LSDIAMONDBACK E&P LLCProducingMidland County, TX32.067531-102.174164
42-329-41290BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 701WADIAMONDBACK E&P LLCProducingMidland County, TX32.067509-102.174258
42-329-41291BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 702LSDIAMONDBACK E&P LLCProducingMidland County, TX32.067553-102.174069
42-329-41814BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 702WBDIAMONDBACK E&P LLCProducingMidland County, TX32.068092-102.171755
42-329-41816BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 702WADIAMONDBACK E&P LLCProducingMidland County, TX32.068134-102.171569
42-329-41817BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 703WBDIAMONDBACK E&P LLCProducingMidland County, TX32.067994-102.171242
42-329-41818BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 703LSDIAMONDBACK E&P LLCProducingMidland County, TX32.068156-102.171475
42-329-41964BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 703WADIAMONDBACK E&P LLCShut InMidland County, TX32.068812-102.168538
42-329-41965BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 704LSDIAMONDBACK E&P LLCProducingMidland County, TX32.068733-102.167933
42-329-41966BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 704WBDIAMONDBACK E&P LLCProducingMidland County, TX32.068831-102.168447

Leases included in Blackfoot West Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITDIAMONDBACK E&P LLCMidland County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Blackfoot West Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AldridgeMidland County, TX780 BBLs3,733 MCFApr 2026
BarronMidland County, TX11 BBLs18 MCFMar 2026
Billings UnitMidland County, TX7,173 BBLs74,412 MCFApr 2026
Blackfoot EastMidland County, TX30,532 BBLs161,018 MCFApr 2026
Bozeman UnitMidland County, TX8,194 BBLs79,585 MCFApr 2026
Butte UnitMidland County, TX4,772 BBLs53,085 MCFApr 2026
ChapsMidland County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2023
D EvansMidland County, TX1,307 BBLs16,105 MCFApr 2026
Damron 42Midland County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2021
Diamond Rio 9Midland County, TX36,145 BBLs181,521 MCFApr 2026
EstesMidland County, TX1,220 BBLs3,139 MCFApr 2026
Estes Button 7Midland County, TX653 BBLs1,144 MCFApr 2026
Fee AMidland County, TX12,873 BBLs62,612 MCFApr 2026
Hooper 42Martin County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2025
Mbe 803HMidland County, TX6,600 BBLs56,924 MCFMar 2026
Missoula UnitMidland County, TX10,815 BBLs85,018 MCFApr 2026
StephensMidland County, TX357,288 BBLs596,544 MCFApr 2026
Walnut-Barron 11Midland County, TX18,781 BBLs27,243 MCFApr 2026
Western T 8Midland County, TX403 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Whitefish UnitMidland County, TX7,586 BBLs46,469 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Blackfoot West Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-329-41288Blackfoot West Unit 701WB
42-329-41289Blackfoot West Unit 701LS
42-329-41290Blackfoot West Unit 701WA
42-329-41291Blackfoot West Unit 702LS
42-329-41814Blackfoot West Unit 702WB
42-329-41816Blackfoot West Unit 702WA
42-329-41817Blackfoot West Unit 703WB
42-329-41818Blackfoot West Unit 703LS
42-329-41964BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 703WA
42-329-41964BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 703WA
42-329-41965BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 704LS
42-329-41965BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 704LS
42-329-41966BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 704WB
42-329-41966BLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 704WB

Owners of Blackfoot West Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025DIAMONDBACK E&P LLC WIBLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 701LSDIAMONDBACK E&P
2025DIAMONDBACK E&P LLC WIBLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 702LSDIAMONDBACK E&P
2025VIPER ENERGY PARTNERS LLCBLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 701LSDIAMONDBACK E&P
2025VIPER ENERGY PARTNERS LLCBLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 702LSDIAMONDBACK E&P
2025BUTTON ESTES RANCH LTDBLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 701LSDIAMONDBACK E&P
2025BUTTON ESTES RANCH LTDBLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 702LSDIAMONDBACK E&P
2025RCA ENERGY & REAL EST PROP LPBLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 701LSDIAMONDBACK E&P
2025LGA ENERGY & REAL EST PROP LPBLACKFOOT WEST UNIT 701LSDIAMONDBACK E&P
Displaying 8 of 476 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Blackfoot West Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITFeb 2026TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITFeb 2026ET GATHERING & PROCESSING LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITFeb 2026BRAZOS MIDSTREAM OPERATING, LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITFeb 2026DIAMONDBACK E&P LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITFeb 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITJan 2026TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITJan 2026ET GATHERING & PROCESSING LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITJan 2026BRAZOS MIDSTREAM OPERATING, LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITJan 2026DIAMONDBACK E&P LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITJan 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITDec 2025TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITDec 2025ET GATHERING & PROCESSING LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITDec 2025BRAZOS MIDSTREAM OPERATING, LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITDec 2025DIAMONDBACK E&P LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITDec 2025ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITNov 2025TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITNov 2025ET GATHERING & PROCESSING LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITNov 2025BRAZOS MIDSTREAM OPERATING, LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITNov 2025DIAMONDBACK E&P LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITNov 2025ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITOct 2025VITOL INC.DIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITOct 2025ET GATHERING & PROCESSING LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITOct 2025BRAZOS MIDSTREAM OPERATING, LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITOct 2025DIAMONDBACK E&P LLCDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC
08-50000BLACKFOOT WEST UNITOct 2025ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPDIAMONDBACK E&P LLC