Howell 33

Gas Property in Jefferson County, OH

Property Summary

Key data points for Howell 33

CountyJefferson County, OH
OperatorASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
Production DatesJan 2020 - Sep 2022
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production61,014,667 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Q3 2022
Recent Gas Production4,409,540 MCF in Q3 2022
Wells on Property9

Our Valuation Estimates for Howell 33

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$51,380,536 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Howell 33 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Howell 33
from Jan 2020 to Sep 2022

Wells on Howell 33

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
34-081-20833HOWELL 33 NW SMF JF 1HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.233668-80.787653
34-081-20834HOWELL 33 NW SMF JF 3HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.233656-80.787582
34-081-20835HOWELL 33 NE SMF JF 5HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.233644-80.787511
34-081-20836HOWELL 33 NE SMF JF 7HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.233632-80.787443
34-081-20870HOWELL 33 SW SMF JF 2HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.233636-80.787880
34-081-20871HOWELL 33 SW SMF JF 4HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.233624-80.787812
34-081-20872HOWELL 33 S SMF JF 6HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.233614-80.787741
34-081-20873HOWELL 33 SE SMF JF 8HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.233602-80.787673
34-081-20874HOWELL 33 SE SMF JF 10HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.233590-80.787602

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Howell 33 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Athena NJefferson County, OH0 BBLs4,952,495 MCFSep 2022
Buddy SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs328,307 MCFSep 2022
Cermak Ne SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs365,653 MCFSep 2022
Cesario NJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,664,088 MCFSep 2022
CreamerJefferson County, OH0 BBLs420,686 MCFSep 2022
Elite E MTP JF 5HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs213,334 MCFSep 2022
Elite W MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs293,182 MCFSep 2022
FaldowskiJefferson County, OH0 BBLs873,790 MCFSep 2022
FergusonJefferson County, OH0 BBLs375,400 MCFSep 2022
GrywalskiJefferson County, OH0 BBLs518,672 MCFSep 2022
Harr E MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs442,974 MCFSep 2022
Jade N SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs269,067 MCFSep 2022
Lori Se SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs6,729 MCFSep 2022
Lori SW SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs11,781 MCFSep 2022
MarquardJefferson County, OH0 BBLs374,316 MCFSep 2022
Omaits SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs377,991 MCFSep 2022
Piergallini SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs539,292 MCFSep 2022
Ronald Ne SMF JF 1HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs282,136 MCFSep 2022
Ronald S SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs329,276 MCFSep 2022
SmithfieldJefferson County, OH0 BBLs591,669 MCFSep 2022

Frac'ing activity on Howell 33

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
34-081-20833HOWELL 33 NW SMF JF 1H
34-081-20834HOWELL 33 NW SMF JF 3H
34-081-20835HOWELL 33 NE SMF JF 5H
34-081-20836HOWELL 33 NE SMF JF 7H
34-081-20870HOWELL 33 SW SMF JF 2H
34-081-20871HOWELL 33 SW SMF JF 4H
34-081-20872HOWELL 33 S SMF JF 6H
34-081-20873HOWELL 33 SE SMF JF 8H
34-081-20874HOWELL 33 SE SMF JF 10H