Cesario N

Gas Property in Jefferson County, OH

Property Summary

Key data points for Cesario N

CountyJefferson County, OH
OperatorASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
Production DatesJan 2021 - Mar 2024
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production40,749,354 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Q1 2024
Recent Gas Production909,924 MCF in Q1 2024
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Cesario N

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$3,874,791 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Cesario N Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Cesario N
from Jan 2021 to Mar 2024

Wells on Cesario N

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
34-081-20863CESARIO NW MTP JF 1HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.197220-80.782554
34-081-20864CESARIO N MTP JF 3HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.197271-80.782532
34-081-20865CESARIO NE MTP JF 5HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.197323-80.782509

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Cesario N property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
CreamerJefferson County, OH0 BBLs223,640 MCFMar 2024
Darrow E MTP JF 3HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs277,150 MCFMar 2024
Darrow S MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs388,284 MCFMar 2024
Darrow W MTP JF 1HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs124,253 MCFMar 2024
Elite E MTP JF 5HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs158,358 MCFMar 2024
Elite W MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs313,894 MCFMar 2024
FaldowskiJefferson County, OH0 BBLs914,281 MCFMar 2024
FergusonJefferson County, OH0 BBLs428,192 MCFMar 2024
GrywalskiJefferson County, OH0 BBLs397,451 MCFMar 2024
Harr E MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs251,131 MCFMar 2024
Harr E MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs77,137 MCFMar 2024
Harr W MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs223,875 MCFMar 2024
Howell 33Jefferson County, OH0 BBLs2,198,061 MCFMar 2024
Krinke MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs333,734 MCFMar 2024
Krinke NJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,424,071 MCFMar 2024
Lori Ne SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs904,890 MCFMar 2024
MarquardJefferson County, OH0 BBLs405,165 MCFMar 2024
Schubert 210726Jefferson County, OH0 BBLs204,596 MCFMar 2024
Wilma E WRN JF 5HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs89,908 MCFMar 2024
Wilma W WRN JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs168,198 MCFMar 2024

Companies in the Area

These are the closest 4 companies operating near the Cesario N property.

Company Name
Ascent Resources Utica LLC
Chesapeake Exploration LLC
Gulfport Appalachia LLC
Gulfport Energy Corporation