Elite W MTP JF

Gas Property in Jefferson County, OH

Property Summary

Key data points for Elite W MTP JF

CountyJefferson County, OH
OperatorASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
Production DatesJul 2018 - Jun 2019
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production12,963,628 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Q1 2019
Recent Gas Production4,030,652 MCF in Q1 2019
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Elite W MTP JF

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$12,482,162 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Elite W MTP JF Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Elite W MTP JF
from Jul 2018 to Jun 2019

Wells on Elite W MTP JF

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
34-081-20748ELITE W MTP JF 1HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.188214-80.806107
34-081-20749ELITE W MTP JF 3HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.188207-80.806035

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Elite W MTP JF property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Club Ne SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs889,336 MCFJun 2019
Club NW SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,095,121 MCFJun 2019
Club Se SMF JF 8HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs449,203 MCFJun 2019
ColaianniJefferson County, OH0 BBLs4,853,750 MCFJun 2019
Elite E MTP JF 5HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs2,453,881 MCFJun 2019
FaldowskiJefferson County, OH0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2019
Finney Pes BL 1HBelmont County, OH0 BBLs496,632 MCFJun 2019
GrywalskiJefferson County, OH0 BBLs879,975 MCFJun 2019
Harr E MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs530,284 MCFJun 2019
Harr W MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,425,961 MCFJun 2019
Krinke MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,230,399 MCFJun 2019
MarquardJefferson County, OH0 BBLs4,748,726 MCFJun 2019
Oliver Ne CLR BL 5HBelmont County, OH0 BBLs903,390 MCFJun 2019
Oliver SBelmont County, OH0 BBLs2,316,213 MCFJun 2019
Phillips NJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,421,612 MCFJun 2019
Pol Pes BLBelmont County, OH0 BBLs775,592 MCFJun 2019
Rector MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs2,230,139 MCFJun 2019
Schubert 210726Jefferson County, OH0 BBLs761,729 MCFJun 2019
Wilma E WRN JF 5HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs411,018 MCFJun 2019
Wilma W WRN JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,021,573 MCFJun 2019

Companies in the Area

These are the closest 3 companies operating near the Elite W MTP JF property.

Company Name
Ascent Resources Utica LLC
Gulfport Appalachia LLC
Gulfport Energy Corporation

Frac'ing activity on Elite W MTP JF

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
34-081-20748Elite W MTP JF 1H
34-081-20749Elite W MTP JF 3H