Ferguson

Gas Property in Jefferson County, OH

Property Summary

Key data points for Ferguson

CountyJefferson County, OH
OperatorASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLC
Production DatesApr 2018 - Jun 2019
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production13,407,083 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Q1 2019
Recent Gas Production1,878,230 MCF in Q1 2019
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Ferguson

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$8,087,549 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Ferguson Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Ferguson
from Apr 2018 to Jun 2019

Wells on Ferguson

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
34-081-20709FERGUSON SW SMF JF 2ASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCDrillingJefferson County, OH40.233937-80.778767
34-081-20710FERGUSON NE SMF JF 5HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.233992-80.778762
34-081-20711FERGUSON NE SMF JF 7HASCENT RESOURCES UTICA LLCProducingJefferson County, OH40.234047-80.778760

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Ferguson property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Cermak Ne SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,670,180 MCFJun 2019
Club Ne SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs889,336 MCFJun 2019
Club NW SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,095,121 MCFJun 2019
Club Se SMF JF 8HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs449,203 MCFJun 2019
Dalrymple SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,665,551 MCFJun 2019
Dawson SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs509,221 MCFJun 2019
Elite E MTP JF 5HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs2,453,881 MCFJun 2019
Elite W MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs4,030,652 MCFJun 2019
FaldowskiJefferson County, OH0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2019
GrywalskiJefferson County, OH0 BBLs879,975 MCFJun 2019
Harr E MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs530,284 MCFJun 2019
Jack HamiltonJefferson County, OH0 BBLs5,108,095 MCFJun 2019
Krinke MTP JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,230,399 MCFJun 2019
MarquardJefferson County, OH0 BBLs4,748,726 MCFJun 2019
Omaits SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs231,960 MCFJun 2019
Piergallini SMF JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,435,722 MCFJun 2019
Schubert 210726Jefferson County, OH0 BBLs761,729 MCFJun 2019
SmithfieldJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,221,485 MCFJun 2019
Wilma E WRN JF 5HJefferson County, OH0 BBLs411,018 MCFJun 2019
Wilma W WRN JFJefferson County, OH0 BBLs1,021,573 MCFJun 2019

Frac'ing activity on Ferguson

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
34-081-20710Ferguson SMF JF 5H
34-081-20711Ferguson NE SMF JF 7H