Lexington 55-4-41 Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Reeves County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Lexington 55-4-41 Unit

CountyReeves County, TX
OperatorANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
Production DatesFeb 2018 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production252,756 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,671,562 MCF
Recent Oil Production521 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production6,843 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property5

Our Valuation Estimates for Lexington 55-4-41 Unit

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$186,309 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Lexington 55-4-41 Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Lexington 55-4-41 Unit
from Feb 2018 to Apr 2026

Wells on Lexington 55-4-41 Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-389-35846LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLCProducingReeves County, TX31.548039-103.787871
42-389-39797LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 12HANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLCHorizontal Well Surface LocatioReeves County, TX31.548098-103.778695
42-389-39798LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 13HANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLCShut InReeves County, TX31.548055-103.778517
42-389-39799LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 21HANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLCHorizontal Well Surface LocatioReeves County, TX31.548052-103.778830
42-389-39800LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 22HANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLCHorizontal Well Surface LocatioReeves County, TX31.548050-103.778611

Leases included in Lexington 55-4-41 Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLCReeves County, TX
08-57546LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNITANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLCReeves County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Lexington 55-4-41 Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Big Timber State 57-25 UnitReeves County, TX267 BBLs6,035 MCFApr 2026
Cleveland State 57-23Reeves County, TX1,200 BBLs8,850 MCFApr 2026
Dingo StateReeves County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2025
Emigrant State 57-24 1HReeves County, TX1,622 BBLs15,135 MCFApr 2026
Louis State 24Reeves County, TX484 BBLs5,568 MCFMar 2026
North Table State 57-25 UnitReeves County, TX8,525 BBLs86,197 MCFApr 2026
Redhorn 4303 UnitReeves County, TX16,156 BBLs133,232 MCFApr 2026
Sentinel State 55-28 UnitReeves County, TX26,331 BBLs503,073 MCFApr 2026
SheridanReeves County, TX7,952 BBLs53,971 MCFApr 2026
South Table State 57-25 UnitReeves County, TX7,543 BBLs85,980 MCFApr 2026
State Absaroka UnitReeves County, TX28,910 BBLs276,146 MCFApr 2026
State CD 10/15 WReeves County, TX36,153 BBLs339,024 MCFApr 2026
State CorReeves County, TX44,997 BBLs510,499 MCFApr 2026
State Jobe 40-6 UnitReeves County, TX4,088 BBLs41,831 MCFApr 2026
State Trivette 7/18 WReeves County, TX538 BBLs27,385 MCFApr 2026
State TrooperReeves County, TX9,364 BBLs70,012 MCFApr 2026
Vicksburg StateReeves County, TX114,735 BBLs425,174 MCFApr 2026
Whitetail 57-37 UnitReeves County, TX1,181 BBLs11,663 MCFApr 2026
Wood State 57-26 UnitReeves County, TX4,799 BBLs64,134 MCFApr 2026
Yorktown StateReeves County, TX36,068 BBLs193,632 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Lexington 55-4-41 Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-389-35846LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1H

Owners of Lexington 55-4-41 Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLCLEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT #1HANADARKO E&P O
2025CHEVRON ADVANTAGE INCLEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT #1HANADARKO E&P O
2025TEXAS PACIFIC LAND TRUSTLEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT #1HANADARKO E&P O

Oil & Gas Sales on Lexington 55-4-41 Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HFeb 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HFeb 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HFeb 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HFeb 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HJan 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HJan 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HJan 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HJan 2026ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HDec 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HDec 2025OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HDec 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HDec 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HNov 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HNov 2025OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HNov 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HNov 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HOct 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HOct 2025OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HOct 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HOct 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HSep 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HSep 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HSep 2025OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HSep 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
08-283234LEXINGTON 55-4-41 UNIT 1HAug 2025ANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC